Puri Angl Pass 58422 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
PURI (PURI) Angul (ANGL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Puri PURI Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
SakhiGopal SIL 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 16.4
Delang DEG 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 28.6
KanasRoad KASR 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 32.3
KhurdaRoadJunction KUR 17:15 5 min 17:20 1 43.8
Retang RTN 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 51.3
LingarajTempleRoad LGTR 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 58.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 17:55 5 min 18:00 1 62.9
VaniVihar BNBH 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 66.3
Mancheswar MCS 18:12 1 min 18:13 1 69.7
PatiaP.H. PTAB 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 72.5
BarangJunction BRAG 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 78.8
NarajMarthapur NQR 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 87.4
SarpeswarPh SPSR 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 90.7
GhantakhalNidhipur GHNH 18:52 1 min 18:53 1 95.1
Radhakishorepur RQP 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 101.2
RajathagarhJunction RJGR 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 104.1
JorandaRoad JRZ 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 116.3
ShyamaCharanpurHalt SCPR 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 119.6
Dhenkanal DNKL 19:35 5 min 19:40 1 124.4
DandiMal DNDL 19:46 1 min 19:47 1 131.9
Sadashibapur SSPR 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 135.7
MahadiaPh MHDB 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 140.4
HindolRoad HND 20:05 1 min 20:06 1 144.8
Nayabhagirathipur NBT 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 149.2
Meramandolil MRDL 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 158.3
Burhapanka BDPK 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 165.9
Talcher TLHR 20:50 20 min 21:10 1 176.7
TalcherRoad TLHD 21:22 1 min 21:23 1 182
Angul ANGL 21:40 0 min Destination 1 194

Train 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS runs from PURI to Angul on .

PURI-ANGL PASS departs from PURI at 16:15 and reaches to Angul at 21:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from PURI to Angul. The total distance covered by PURI-ANGL PASS is 194 kilometers.

PURI-ANGL PASS passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Angul.

58422 PURI-ANGL PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Talcher . 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS arrives at Talcher  on 20:50 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at Talcher to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KhurdaRoadJunction 5 Minutes
Bhubaneswar 5 Minutes
Dhenkanal 5 Minutes
Talcher 20 Minutes
Food Options in 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-ANGL PASS ?

. 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-ANGL PASS to reach from PURI to Angul ?

. 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from PURI to Angul.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-ANGL PASS train is 20 minutes at Talcher .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-ANGL PASS ?

. PURI-ANGL PASS departs from PURI at 16:15 and reaches at Angul by 21:40.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Angul (ANGL)