Puri Durg Exp 18425 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Durg Junction (DURG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 18:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 19:20 05:00 min 19:25 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 63
MANCHESWAR MCS 20:05 02:00 min 20:07 1 70
CUTTACK CTC 20:30 05:00 min 20:35 1 91
DHENKANAL DNKL 21:33 02:00 min 21:35 1 147
TALCHER TLHR 22:20 20:00 min 22:40 1 199
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 22:54 02:00 min 22:56 1 206
ANGUL ANGL 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 1 218
BOINDA BONA 00:18 02:00 min 00:20 2 256
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 2 303
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 2 372
SAMBALPUR SBP 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 374
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 416
BARPALI BRPL 03:35 02:00 min 03:37 2 435
DUNGRIPALI DJX 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 450
BALANGIR BLGR 04:33 05:00 min 04:38 2 492
BADMAL BUDM 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 536
TITLAGARH TIG 05:55 20:00 min 06:15 2 556
KANTABANJI KBJ 06:50 05:00 min 06:55 2 589
HARISHANKER RD HSK 07:16 02:00 min 07:18 2 612
NAWAPARA ROAD NPD 07:42 02:00 min 07:44 2 642
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 653
BAGBAHRA BGBR 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 674
MAHASAMUND MSMD 08:58 02:00 min 09:00 2 705
RAIPUR JN R 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 758
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 11:21 02:00 min 11:23 2 786
DURG DURG 11:55 0 min Destination 2 795

Train 18425 PURI DURG EXP runs from PURI to Durg Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI DURG EXP departs from PURI at 18:30 and reaches to Durg Junction at 11:55 . It takes 17 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from PURI to Durg Junction. The total distance covered by PURI DURG EXP is 795 kilometers.

PURI DURG EXP passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Durg Junction.

18425 PURI DURG EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TALCHER . 18425 PURI DURG EXP arrives at TALCHER  on 22:20 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at TALCHER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 05 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18425 PURI DURG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI DURG EXP ?

. 18425 PURI DURG EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI DURG EXP to reach from PURI to Durg Junction ?

. 18425 PURI DURG EXP takes 17 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Durg Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI DURG EXP train is 20 minutes at TALCHER .

. What is the train schedule of PURI DURG EXP ?

. PURI DURG EXP departs from PURI at 18:30 and reaches at Durg Junction by 11:55.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Durg Junction (DURG)