Puri Gimb Exp 12994 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 19:45 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 63
DHENKANAL DNKL 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 125
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 1 174
ANGUL ANGL 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 186
SAMBALPUR SBP 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 342
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 2 384
BALANGIR BLGR 03:55 05:00 min 04:00 2 460
TITLAGARH TIG 05:00 20:00 min 05:20 2 523
KANTABANJI KBJ 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 557
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 07:00 02:00 min 07:02 2 621
RAIPUR JN R 09:30 20:00 min 09:50 2 726
DURG DURG 10:40 05:00 min 10:45 2 763
GONDIA JN G 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 898
NAGPUR NGP 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1028
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 2 1421
JALGAON JN JL 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1445
NANDURBAR NDB 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 3 1596
SURAT ST 03:37 05:00 min 03:42 3 1756
VADODARA JN BRC 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 3 1885
ANAND JN ANND 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 3 1920
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 07:25 20:00 min 07:45 3 1984
DHRANGDHRA DHG 09:38 02:00 min 09:40 3 2115
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 3 2232
BHACHAU BG BCOB 12:06 02:00 min 12:08 3 2248
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 13:00 0 min Destination 3 2285

Train 12994 PURI GIMB EXP runs from PURI to Gandhidham Bg on Monday .

PURI GIMB EXP departs from PURI at 19:45 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 13:00 . It takes 41 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by PURI GIMB EXP is 2285 kilometers.

PURI GIMB EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg.

12994 PURI GIMB EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TITLAGARH . 12994 PURI GIMB EXP arrives at TITLAGARH  on 05:00 and departs at 05:20 . You can get down at TITLAGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 12994 PURI GIMB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI GIMB EXP ?

. 12994 PURI GIMB EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI GIMB EXP to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 12994 PURI GIMB EXP takes 41 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI GIMB EXP train is 20 minutes at TITLAGARH .

. What is the train schedule of PURI GIMB EXP ?

. PURI GIMB EXP departs from PURI at 19:45 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 13:00.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)