Puri Gimb Exp 19454 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 16
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 11:15 25:00:00 min 11:40 1 43
BALUGAON BALU 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 1 114
CHATRAPUR CAP 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 168
BRAHMAPUR BAM 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 1 189
SOMPETA SPT 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 1 232
PALASA PSA 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 1 263
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 16:02 2:00 min 16:04 1 336
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 17:00 25:00:00 min 17:25 1 406
PARVATIPURAM PVP 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 483
RAYAGADA RGDA 19:25 15:00 min 19:40 1 530
MUNIGUDA MNGD 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 583
KESINGA KSNG 22:10 2:00 min 22:12 1 656
TITLAGARH TIG 22:30 10:00 min 22:40 1 669
KANTABANJI KBJ 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 702
MAHASAMUND MSMD 1:00 2:00 min 1:02 2 818
RAIPUR JN R 2:45 25:00:00 min 3:10 2 872
DURG DURG 4:05 5:00 min 4:10 2 907
GONDIA JN G 5:58 2:00 min 6:00 2 1041
NAGPUR NGP 8:20 10:00 min 8:30 2 1171
WARDHA JN WR 9:30 2:00 min 9:32 2 1250
BADNERA JN BD 11:20 3:00 min 11:23 2 1345
AKOLA JN AK 12:19 5:00 min 12:24 2 1424
MALKAPUR MKU 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 2 1514
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1563
JALGAON JN JL 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 2 1588
AMALNER AN 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 2 1643
NANDURBAR NDB 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 2 1738
SURAT ST 21:23 5:00 min 21:28 2 1899
VADODARA JN BRC 23:11 5:00 min 23:16 2 2027
ANAND JN ANND 23:47 2:00 min 23:49 2 2063
NADIAD JN ND 0:04 2:00 min 0:06 3 2082
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 1:00 20:00 min 1:20 3 2127
VIRAMGAM JN VG 2:16 2:00 min 2:18 3 2193
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 5:19 2:00 min 5:21 3 2375
BHACHAU BG BCOB 5:36 2:00 min 5:38 3 2391
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 6:40 0 min Destinatio 3 2428

Train 19454 PURI GIMB EXP runs from PURI to Gandhidham Bg on .

PURI GIMB EXP departs from PURI at 10:30 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 6:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by PURI GIMB EXP is 2428 kilometers.

PURI GIMB EXP passes through 38 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg.

19454 PURI GIMB EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 19454 PURI GIMB EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 11:15 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 25 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 25 Minutes
RAYAGADA 15 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 25 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 10 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19454 PURI GIMB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI GIMB EXP ?

. 19454 PURI GIMB EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI GIMB EXP to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 19454 PURI GIMB EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from PURI to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI GIMB EXP train is 25 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI GIMB EXP ?

. PURI GIMB EXP departs from PURI at 10:30 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 6:40.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)