Puri Hwh Shatabdi Exp 12278 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 05:45 1 0
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:47 2:00 min 06:49 1 62
CUTTACK CTC 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 89
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 08:15 2:00 min 08:17 1 157
BHADRAKH BHC 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 200
BALASORE BLS 09:57 5:00 min 10:02 1 262
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 1 380
HOWRAH JN HWH 13:40 0 min Destination 1 498

Train 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. runs from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. departs from PURI at 05:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:40 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. is 498 kilometers.

PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 11:35 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALASORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. ?

. 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. ?

. PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. departs from PURI at 05:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 13:40.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)