Puri Ju Express 18473 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source NULL min 15:00 1 0
SAKHIGOPAL SIL 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 1 17
KHURDAROADJN KUR 15:50 5:00 min 15:55 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:20 5:00 min 16:25 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 91
DHENKANAL DNKL 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 148
TALCHERROAD TLHD 18:30 3:00 min 18:33 1 197
ANGUL ANGL 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 209
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 294
SAMBALPURROAD SBPD 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 363
SAMBALPUR SBP 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 365
JHARSUGUDAJN JSG 23:05 20:00 min 23:25 1 413
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 426
RAIGARH RIG 0:21 5:00 min 0:26 2 487
SAKTI SKT 0:57 2:00 min 0:59 2 536
CHAMPA CPH 1:33 5:00 min 1:38 2 566
BILASPURJN BSP 3:15 15:00 min 3:30 2 619
BHATAPARA BYT 4:08 2:00 min 4:10 2 665
RAIPURJN R 5:10 10:00 min 5:20 2 729
DURG DURG 6:15 5:00 min 6:20 2 766
RAJNANDGAON RJN 6:41 5:00 min 6:46 2 796
GONDIAJN G 8:30 5:00 min 8:35 2 900
BHANDARAROAD BRD 9:28 2:00 min 9:30 2 968
NAGPUR NGP 10:55 20:00 min 11:15 2 1030
PANDHURNA PAR 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 2 1134
BETUL BZU 14:02 3:00 min 14:05 2 1220
ITARSIJN ET 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 2 1327
HABIBGANJ HBJ 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 2 1412
BHOPALJN BPL 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 2 1419
SEHORE SEH 18:56 2:00 min 18:58 2 1457
SHUJALPUR SJP 19:34 2:00 min 19:36 2 1499
UJJAINJN UJN 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 2 1602
NAGDAJN NAD 22:45 25:00:00 min 23:10 2 1657
VIKRAMGARHALOT VMA 23:37 1:00 min 23:38 2 1697
KOTAJN KOTA 1:45 10:00 min 1:55 3 1882
SAWAIMADHOPUR SWM 3:40 20:00 min 4:00 3 1990
DURGAPURA DPA 5:46 2:00 min 5:48 3 2114
JAIPUR JP 6:15 15:00 min 6:30 3 2121
PHULERAJN FL 7:35 2:00 min 7:37 3 2176
MAKRANAJN MKN 8:27 2:00 min 8:29 3 2241
DEGANAJN DNA 9:09 3:00 min 9:12 3 2284
MERTAROADJN MTD 10:03 5:00 min 10:08 3 2329
JODHPURJN JU 12:10 NULL min Destinatio 3 2433

Train 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS runs from PURI to Jodhpur Junction on .

PURI JU EXPRESS departs from PURI at 15:00 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 12:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from PURI to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by PURI JU EXPRESS is 2433 kilometers.

PURI JU EXPRESS passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Jodhpur Junction.

18473 PURI JU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at PURI . 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS arrives at PURI  on Source and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at PURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDAROADJN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDAJN 20 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
CHAMPA 5 Minutes
BILASPURJN 15 Minutes
RAIPURJN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAJNANDGAON 5 Minutes
GONDIAJN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 20 Minutes
ITARSIJN 5 Minutes
BHOPALJN 10 Minutes
UJJAINJN 10 Minutes
NAGDAJN 25 Minutes
KOTAJN 10 Minutes
SAWAIMADHOPUR 20 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
MERTAROADJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI JU EXPRESS ?

. 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI JU EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from PURI to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI JU EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at PURI .

. What is the train schedule of PURI JU EXPRESS ?

. PURI JU EXPRESS departs from PURI at 15:00 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 12:10.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)