Puri Kur Pass 58410 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI (PURI) Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
MALATIPATPUR MLT 23:12 1:00 min 23:13 1 7
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 10
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 23:24 1:00 min 23:25 1 16
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 23:31 1:00 min 23:32 1 22
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 23:37 1:00 min 23:38 1 25
DELANG DEG 23:43 1:00 min 23:44 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 33
MOTARI HALT MWQ 23:58 1:00 min 23:59 1 36
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 00:07 1:00 min 00:08 2 41
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 00:15 0 min Destination 2 44

Train 58410 PURI-KUR PASS runs from PURI to Khurda Road Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-KUR PASS departs from PURI at 23:00 and reaches to Khurda Road Junction at 00:15 . It takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by PURI-KUR PASS is 44 kilometers.

PURI-KUR PASS passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction.

58410 PURI-KUR PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at MALATIPATPUR . 58410 PURI-KUR PASS arrives at MALATIPATPUR  on 23:12 and departs at 23:13 . You can get down at MALATIPATPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 58410 PURI-KUR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-KUR PASS ?

. 58410 PURI-KUR PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-KUR PASS to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction ?

. 58410 PURI-KUR PASS takes 1 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Khurda Road Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-KUR PASS train is 1 minutes at MALATIPATPUR .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-KUR PASS ?

. PURI-KUR PASS departs from PURI at 23:00 and reaches at Khurda Road Junction by 00:15.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Khurda Road Junction (KUR)