Puri Kyq Express 15643 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:00 05:00 min 23:05 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:31 05:00 min 23:36 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 00:07 05:00 min 00:12 2 91
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:11 02:00 min 01:13 2 163
BHADRAK BHC 02:00 02:00 min 02:02 2 206
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:30 20:00 min 04:50 2 387
HOWRAH JN HWH 07:05 25:00 min 07:30 2 502
BANDEL JN BDC 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 541
AMBIKA KALNA ABKA 09:06 02:00 min 09:08 2 583
NABADWIP DHAM NDAE 09:42 04:00 min 09:46 2 607
KATWA KWAE 10:52 05:00 min 10:57 2 646
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 11:56 01:00 min 11:57 2 704
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 12:31 05:00 min 12:36 2 719
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 2 825
MALDA TOWN MLDT 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 860
BARSOI JN BOE 16:40 02:00 min 16:42 2 948
KISHANGANJ KNE 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 2 1005
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 2 1093
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 19:45 05:00 min 19:50 2 1100
NEW MAL JN NMZ 20:58 02:00 min 21:00 2 1148
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 23:50 05:00 min 23:55 2 1261
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 01:46 02:00 min 01:48 3 1342
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 3 1370
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 3 1450
KAMAKHYA KYQ 06:10 0 min Destination 3 1572

Train 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS runs from PURI to Kamakhya on Saturday .

PURI KYQ EXPRESS departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches to Kamakhya at 06:10 . It takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by PURI KYQ EXPRESS is 1572 kilometers.

PURI KYQ EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Kamakhya.

15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at HOWRAH JN . 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS arrives at HOWRAH JN  on 07:05 and departs at 07:30 . You can get down at HOWRAH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 20 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 25 Minutes
KATWA 05 Minutes
AZIMGANJ JN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 05 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI KYQ EXPRESS ?

. 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI KYQ EXPRESS to reach from PURI to Kamakhya ?

. 15643 PURI KYQ EXPRESS takes 32 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI KYQ EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at HOWRAH JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI KYQ EXPRESS ?

. PURI KYQ EXPRESS departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches at Kamakhya by 06:10.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)