Puri Ltt Weekly Exp 12146 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 21:25 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 43
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:43 5:00 min 22:48 1 62
CUTTACK CTC 23:23 5:00 min 23:28 1 89
DHENKANAL DNKL 00:29 2:00 min 00:31 2 143
TALCHER TLHR 01:15 20:00 min 01:35 2 197
ANGUL ANGL 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 2 215
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 04:45 2:00 min 04:47 2 369
SAMBALPUR SBP 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 371
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 2 413
BALANGIR BLGR 07:05 5:00 min 07:10 2 489
BADMAL BUDM 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 532
TITLAGARH TIG 08:25 20:00 min 08:45 2 552
KANTABANJI KBJ 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 586
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 2 650
MAHASAMUND MSMD 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 702
RAIPUR JN R 12:35 20:00 min 12:55 2 755
DURG DURG 13:45 5:00 min 13:50 2 792
GONDIA JN G 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 2 926
NAGPUR NGP 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 2 1056
BADNERA JN BD 20:42 3:00 min 20:45 2 1230
AKOLA JN AK 21:40 5:00 min 21:45 2 1309
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 2 1448
NASIK ROAD NK 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 3 1705
IGATPURI IGP 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 3 1756
KALYAN JN KYN 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 3 1839
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 07:30 0 min Destination 3 1877

Train 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. runs from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Tuesday .

PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. departs from PURI at 21:25 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 . It takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. is 1877 kilometers.

PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TALCHER . 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. arrives at TALCHER  on 01:15 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at TALCHER to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. ?

. 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. takes 34 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. train is 20 minutes at TALCHER .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. ?

. PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. departs from PURI at 21:25 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 07:30.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)