Puri Sbp Int Exp 18304 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC 2S
PURI (PURI) Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:50 05:00 min 16:55 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 17:20 05:00 min 17:25 1 63
MANCHESWAR MCS 17:34 01:00 min 17:35 1 70
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 17:57 01:00 min 17:58 1 88
DHENKANAL DNKL 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 125
MERAMANDOLIL MRDL 19:10 01:00 min 19:11 1 159
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 19:41 02:00 min 19:43 1 174
ANGUL ANGL 19:53 02:00 min 19:55 1 186
JARAPADA JRPD 20:14 02:00 min 20:16 1 209
BOINDA BONA 20:32 02:00 min 20:34 1 224
BAMUR BAMR 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 255
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 1 271
JUJUMURA JUJA 21:48 02:00 min 21:50 1 303
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 1 340
SAMBALPUR SBP 22:30 0 min Destination 1 342

Train 18304 PURI SBP INT EXP runs from PURI to Sambalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI SBP INT EXP departs from PURI at 16:05 and reaches to Sambalpur Junction at 22:30 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from PURI to Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by PURI SBP INT EXP is 342 kilometers.

PURI SBP INT EXP passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Sambalpur Junction.

18304 PURI SBP INT EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 18304 PURI SBP INT EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 16:50 and departs at 16:55 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18304 PURI SBP INT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI SBP INT EXP ?

. 18304 PURI SBP INT EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI SBP INT EXP to reach from PURI to Sambalpur Junction ?

. 18304 PURI SBP INT EXP takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Sambalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI SBP INT EXP train is 05 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI SBP INT EXP ?

. PURI SBP INT EXP departs from PURI at 16:05 and reaches at Sambalpur Junction by 22:30.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction (SBP)