Puri Shm Sf Exp 22836 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:31 5:00 min 23:36 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 00:07 5:00 min 00:12 2 90
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 162
BHADRAKH BHC 02:00 2:00 min 02:02 2 206
BALASORE BLS 02:46 5:00 min 02:51 2 268
BELDA BLDA 03:44 2:00 min 03:46 2 348
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 389
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 497
SHALIMAR SHM 07:10 0 min Destination 2 502

Train 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY runs from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar on Tuesday .

PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 07:10 . It takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY is 502 kilometers.

PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar.

22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 04:35 and departs at 04:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 22836 PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY takes 9 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY ?

. PURI-SHM S/F WEEKLY departs from PURI at 22:10 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 07:10.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)