Puri Src Pass 58002 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 09:35 1 0
MALATIPATPUR MLT 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 7
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 10
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 16
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 22
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 10:12 1:00 min 10:13 1 25
DELANG DEG 10:18 1:00 min 10:19 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 33
MOTARI HALT MWQ 10:30 1:00 min 10:31 1 36
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 41
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 44
RETANG RTN 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 51
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 58
BHUBANESWAR BBS 11:40 5:00 min 11:45 1 63
BANI BIHAR BNBH 11:50 1:00 min 11:51 1 66
MANCHESWAR MCS 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 70
PATIA HALT PTAB 12:03 1:00 min 12:04 1 73
BHUBANESWAR NEW JN BBSN 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 76
BARANG BRAG 12:15 1:00 min 12:16 1 79
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 87
SARPESWAR PH SPSR 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 91
GHANTIKHAL NDPR GHNH 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 95
RADHAKISHOREPUR RQP 12:58 1:00 min 12:59 1 100
MACHAPUR MZY 13:06 1:00 min 13:07 1 103
GURUDIJHATIA GJTA 13:14 1:00 min 13:15 1 110
BADA PADAGAON BDPG 13:22 1:00 min 13:23 1 114
CHARBATIA CBT 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 118
SALAGAON SQQ 13:38 1:00 min 13:39 1 123
KAPILAS ROAD KIS 14:00 1:00 min 14:01 1 127
SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD SJDR 14:06 1:00 min 14:07 1 134
BYREE BYY 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 137
BARITHENGARH BRTG 14:19 1:00 min 14:20 1 141
DHANMANDAL DNM 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 148
HARIDASPUR HDS 14:34 1:00 min 14:35 1 153
NEW GARH MADHOPUR NGMP 14:45 1:00 min 14:46 1 163
JENAPUR JEN 14:52 1:00 min 14:53 1 169
BRAHAMANI PH BRMI 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 173
JAKHAPURA JKPR 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 176
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 1 184
KORAI HALT KRIH 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 189
BAITARANI ROAD BTV 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 196
DULAKHAPATNA DLPT 15:47 1:00 min 15:48 1 201
MANJURI ROAD MZZ 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 204
KENDUAPADA KED 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 212
KAPALI ROAD KPLD 16:08 1:00 min 16:09 1 217
BAUDPUR BUDR 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 221
BHADRAKH BHC 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 1 228
RANITAL RNTL 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 236
MARKONA MKO 17:20 1:00 min 17:21 1 242
SABIRA SZZ 17:32 1:00 min 17:33 1 248
SORO SORO 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 257
BAHANAGA BAZAR BNBR 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 265
PANPANA PNPN 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 270
KHANTAPARA KHF 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 275
NILGIRI ROAD NGRD 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 279
BALASORE BLS 18:28 5:00 min 18:33 1 290
TIKIRAPAL HALT TKPL 18:38 1:00 min 18:39 1 295
HALDIPADA HIP 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 302
RUPSA JN ROP 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 308
N MAYURBHANJ RD NMBR 19:03 1:00 min 19:04 1 313
BASTA BTS 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 318
AMARDA ROAD ARD 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 323
RAJGHAT HALT RGT 19:26 1:00 min 19:27 1 330
JALESWAR JER 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 337
LAKSHANNATH RD LXD 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 343
ANGUA AGV 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 349
DANTAN DNT 19:56 1:00 min 19:57 1 354
NIKURSINI NSI 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 362
BELDA BLDA 20:18 1:00 min 20:19 1 370
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 21:45 50:00 min 22:35 1 411
JAKPUR JPR 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 418
MADPUR MPD 22:51 1:00 min 22:52 1 424
SHYAM CHAK SMCK 22:58 1:00 min 22:59 1 429
BALICHAK BCK 23:05 1:00 min 23:06 1 435
RADHAMOHANPUR RDU 23:13 1:00 min 23:14 1 442
HAUR HAUR 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 446
PANSKURA PKU 23:31 1:00 min 23:32 1 455
BHOGPUR BOP 23:42 1:00 min 23:43 1 463
MECHEDA MCA 23:49 1:00 min 23:50 1 468
KOLAGHAT GOODS KIG 00:00 1:00 min 00:01 2 471
DEULTI DTE 00:06 1:00 min 00:07 2 475
BAGNAN BZN 00:13 1:00 min 00:14 2 481
KULGACHIA KGY 00:22 1:00 min 00:23 2 487
BIR SHIBPUR BSBP 00:31 1:00 min 00:32 2 490
ULUBARIA ULB 00:37 1:00 min 00:38 2 494
PHULESWAR FLR 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 497
CHENGEL CGA 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 499
BAURIA JN BVA 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 502
NALPUR NALR 01:00 1:00 min 01:01 2 506
ABADA ABB 01:05 1:00 min 01:06 2 509
SANKRALL SEL 01:09 1:00 min 01:10 2 510
ANDUL ADL 01:16 1:00 min 01:17 2 514
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 01:40 0 min Destination 2 519

Train 58002 PURI SRC PASS runs from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI SRC PASS departs from PURI at 09:35 and reaches to Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 01:40 . It takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by PURI SRC PASS is 519 kilometers.

PURI SRC PASS passes through 93 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

58002 PURI SRC PASS has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 58002 PURI SRC PASS arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 21:45 and departs at 22:35 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
JAJPUR K ROAD 5 Minutes
BHADRAKH 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 50 Minutes
Food Options in 58002 PURI SRC PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI SRC PASS ?

. 58002 PURI SRC PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI SRC PASS to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction ?

. 58002 PURI SRC PASS takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI SRC PASS train is 50 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI SRC PASS ?

. PURI SRC PASS departs from PURI at 09:35 and reaches at Kolkata Santragachi Junction by 01:40.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)