Puri Tlhr Pass 58414 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI (PURI) Talcher (TLHR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
MALATIPATPUR MLT 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 7
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 10
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 16
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 17:06 1:00 min 17:07 1 22
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 17:12 1:00 min 17:13 1 25
DELANG DEG 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 28
KANAS ROAD KASR 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 33
MOTARI HALT MWQ 17:30 1:00 min 17:31 1 36
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 41
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 17:50 5:00 min 17:55 1 44
RETANG RTN 18:07 1:00 min 18:08 1 51
LINGARAJ TMP RD LGTR 18:15 1:00 min 18:16 1 58
BHUBANESWAR BBS 18:25 5:00 min 18:30 1 63
BANI BIHAR BNBH 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 66
MANCHESWAR MCS 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 70
PATIA HALT PTAB 18:48 1:00 min 18:49 1 73
BARANG BRAG 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 79
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 86
KATHA JORI KTJI 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 88
CUTTACK CTC 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 90
KENDRAPARA ROAD KNPR 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 94
MANGULI CHOWDWAR MACR 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 98
NERGUNDI NRG 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 101
SALAGAON SQQ 19:57 1:00 min 19:58 1 104
CHARBATIA CBT 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 109
BADA PADAGAON BDPG 20:10 1:00 min 20:11 1 113
GURUDIJHATIA GJTA 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 117
MACHAPUR MZY 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 125
RAJ ATHGARH RJGR 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 127
JORANDA ROAD JRZ 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 139
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HAL SCPR 20:55 1:00 min 20:56 1 142
DHENKANAL DNKL 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 148
DANDI MAL DNDL 21:16 1:00 min 21:17 1 155
SADASHIBAPUR SSPR 21:23 1:00 min 21:24 1 159
MAHADIA PH MHDB 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 164
HINDOL ROAD HND 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 168
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR NBT 21:41 1:00 min 21:42 1 172
MERAMANDOLIL MRDL 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 181
BURHAPANKA BDPK 21:56 1:00 min 21:57 1 189
TALCHER THERMAL PH TTPT 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 192
TALCHER TLHR 22:15 0 min Destination 1 202

Train 58414 PURI-TLHR PASS runs from PURI to Talcher on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-TLHR PASS departs from PURI at 16:35 and reaches to Talcher at 22:15 . It takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from PURI to Talcher. The total distance covered by PURI-TLHR PASS is 202 kilometers.

PURI-TLHR PASS passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Talcher.

58414 PURI-TLHR PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 58414 PURI-TLHR PASS arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 17:50 and departs at 17:55 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
DHENKANAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58414 PURI-TLHR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-TLHR PASS ?

. 58414 PURI-TLHR PASS starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-TLHR PASS to reach from PURI to Talcher ?

. 58414 PURI-TLHR PASS takes 5 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Talcher.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-TLHR PASS train is 5 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-TLHR PASS ?

. PURI-TLHR PASS departs from PURI at 16:35 and reaches at Talcher by 22:15.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Talcher (TLHR)