Puri Valsad Exp 22910 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PURI(PURI) VALSAD (BL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 00:00 min 06:30 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:15 05:00 min 07:20 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 1 63
DHENKANAL DNKL 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 1 125
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 1 174
ANGUL ANGL 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 186
SAMBALPUR CITY SBPY 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 1 336
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 13:40 05:00 min 13:45 1 379
CHAMPA JN CPH 15:54 02:00 min 15:56 1 529
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:00 15:00 min 17:15 1 582
PENDRA ROAD PND 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 685
ANUPPUR JN APR 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 736
SHAHDOL SDL 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 1 777
KATNI SOUTH KTES 23:45 05:00 min 23:50 1 904
JABALPUR JBP 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 993
PIPARIYA PPI 03:28 02:00 min 03:30 2 1171
ITARSI JN ET 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 1238
BHOPAL JN BPL 06:55 10:00 min 07:05 2 1336
MAKSI MKC 09:24 02:00 min 09:26 2 1479
UJJAIN JN UJN 10:25 05:00 min 10:30 2 1520
RATLAM JN RTM 12:05 10:00 min 12:15 2 1616
DAHOD DHD 13:42 02:00 min 13:44 2 1730
VADODARA JN BRC 16:26 10:00 min 16:36 2 1878
SURAT ST 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 2 2007
VALSAD BL 19:50 00:00 min Destination 2 2075

Train 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP runs from PURI to VALSAD on Sunday .

PURI VALSAD EXP departs from PURI at 06:30 and reaches to VALSAD at 19:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PURI to VALSAD. The total distance covered by PURI VALSAD EXP is 2075 kilometers.

PURI VALSAD EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from PURI to VALSAD.

22910 PURI VALSAD EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR CITY 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
KATNI SOUTH 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI VALSAD EXP ?

. 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI VALSAD EXP to reach from PURI to VALSAD ?

. 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to VALSAD.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI VALSAD EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI VALSAD EXP ?

. PURI VALSAD EXP departs from PURI at 06:30 and reaches at VALSAD by 19:50.

Related train running from PURI(PURI)

Related train running from VALSAD (BL)