Purushottam Exp 12801 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
PURI (PURI) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:30 5:00 min 22:35 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 23:02 5:00 min 23:07 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 23:41 5:00 min 23:46 1 90
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 00:45 2:00 min 00:47 2 162
BHADRAKH BHC 01:28 2:00 min 01:30 2 206
BALASORE BLS 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 268
HIJILLI HIJ 03:42 10:00 min 03:52 2 380
GHATSILA GTS 05:11 2:00 min 05:13 2 478
TATANAGAR JN TATA 06:25 10:00 min 06:35 2 517
CHANDIL JN CNI 07:40 2:00 min 07:42 2 553
PURULIA JN PRR 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 608
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 668
CHANDRAPURA CRP 10:26 2:00 min 10:28 2 685
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 2 702
PARASNATH PNME 11:16 5:00 min 11:21 2 720
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 747
KODERMA KQR 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 2 796
PAHARPUR PRP 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 2 839
GAYA JN GAYA 13:57 5:00 min 14:02 2 872
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 14:46 2:00 min 14:48 2 940
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 15:02 2:00 min 15:04 2 957
SASARAM SSM 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 975
BHABUA ROAD BBU 15:51 2:00 min 15:53 2 1022
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 17:05 15:00 min 17:20 2 1076
CHUNAR CAR 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 2 1108
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 2 1139
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 2 1229
FATEHPUR FTP 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 2 1345
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 2 1423
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 3 1828
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:20 0 min Destination 3 1853

Train 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM runs from PURI to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM departs from PURI at 21:45 and reaches to New Delhi at 04:20 . It takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from PURI to New Delhi. The total distance covered by PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM is 1853 kilometers.

PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from PURI to New Delhi.

12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 17:05 and departs at 17:20 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
HIJILLI 10 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 10 Minutes
PARASNATH 5 Minutes
GAYA JN 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM ?

. 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM to reach from PURI to New Delhi ?

. 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM takes 30 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM ?

. PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM departs from PURI at 21:45 and reaches at New Delhi by 04:20.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)