Pwl Dli Emu 64061 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
ASAOTI AST 17:40 1:00 min 17:41 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 18:01 1:00 min 18:02 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 1 39
OKHLA OKA 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 18:47 1:00 min 18:48 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 57
SADAR BAZAR DSB 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 59
DELHI DLI 19:20 0 min Destination 1 60

Train 64061 PWL-DLI EMU runs from Palwal to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-DLI EMU departs from Palwal at 17:30 and reaches to Old Delhi at 19:20 . It takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by PWL-DLI EMU is 60 kilometers.

PWL-DLI EMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to Old Delhi.

64061 PWL-DLI EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64061 PWL-DLI EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 19:00 and departs at 19:02 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64061 PWL-DLI EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-DLI EMU ?

. 64061 PWL-DLI EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-DLI EMU to reach from Palwal to Old Delhi ?

. 64061 PWL-DLI EMU takes 1 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-DLI EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-DLI EMU ?

. PWL-DLI EMU departs from Palwal at 17:30 and reaches at Old Delhi by 19:20.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)