Pwl Ndls Emu 64077 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 07:55 1 0
ASAOTI AST 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 39
OKHLA OKA 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:02 1:00 min 09:03 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:06 1:00 min 09:07 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:30 0 min Destination 1 57

Train 64077 PWL-NDLS EMU runs from Palwal to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-NDLS EMU departs from Palwal at 07:55 and reaches to New Delhi at 09:30 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Palwal to New Delhi. The total distance covered by PWL-NDLS EMU is 57 kilometers.

PWL-NDLS EMU passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Palwal to New Delhi.

64077 PWL-NDLS EMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at ASAOTI . 64077 PWL-NDLS EMU arrives at ASAOTI  on 08:06 and departs at 08:07 . You can get down at ASAOTI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64077 PWL-NDLS EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-NDLS EMU ?

. 64077 PWL-NDLS EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-NDLS EMU to reach from Palwal to New Delhi ?

. 64077 PWL-NDLS EMU takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-NDLS EMU train is 1 minutes at ASAOTI .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-NDLS EMU ?

. PWL-NDLS EMU departs from Palwal at 07:55 and reaches at New Delhi by 09:30.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)