Pwl Ssb Emu 64019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Palwal(PWL) Shakurbasti (SSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PALWAL PWL Source 0 min 22:20 1 0
ASAOTI AST 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 11
BALLABGARH BVH 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 21
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 22:46 1:00 min 22:47 1 25
FARIDABAD FDB 22:53 1:00 min 22:54 1 29
TUGLAKABAD TKD 23:11 1:00 min 23:12 1 39
OKHLA OKA 23:17 1:00 min 23:18 1 46
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 1 50
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 23:33 1:00 min 23:34 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 23:37 1:00 min 23:38 1 56
NEW DELHI NDLS 23:55 -1425:00 min 00:10 2 57
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 61
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 63
DAYABASTI DBSI 00:32 1:00 min 00:33 2 64
SHAKURBASTI SSB 00:45 0 min Destination 2 69

Train 64019 PWL-SSB EMU runs from Palwal to Shakurbasti on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PWL-SSB EMU departs from Palwal at 22:20 and reaches to Shakurbasti at 00:45 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti. The total distance covered by PWL-SSB EMU is 69 kilometers.

PWL-SSB EMU passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

64019 PWL-SSB EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 64019 PWL-SSB EMU arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 23:23 and departs at 23:25 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64019 PWL-SSB EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PWL-SSB EMU ?

. 64019 PWL-SSB EMU starts from Palwal

. What is the time taken by PWL-SSB EMU to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti ?

. 64019 PWL-SSB EMU takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Palwal to Shakurbasti.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PWL-SSB EMU train is 2 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of PWL-SSB EMU ?

. PWL-SSB EMU departs from Palwal at 22:20 and reaches at Shakurbasti by 00:45.

Related train running from Palwal(PWL)

Related train running from Shakurbasti (SSB)