PYGS-HW EXP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM(PYGS) YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM PYGS 00:00 00:00 min 23:35 0 0
PRAYAG PRG 23:55 00:00 min 23:59 0 2
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 01:03 00:00 min 01:08 1 55
AMETHI AME 01:41 00:00 min 01:43 1 90
GAURIGANJ GNG 01:56 00:00 min 01:58 1 103
RAE BARELI JN RBL 02:50 00:00 min 02:55 1 150
LUCKNOW LKO 05:00 00:00 min 05:10 1 228
HARDOI HRI 06:36 00:00 min 06:38 1 330
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 07:34 00:00 min 07:36 1 392
BAREILLY BE 08:32 00:00 min 08:37 1 463
RAMPUR RMU 09:33 00:00 min 09:35 1 526
MORADABAD MB 10:20 00:00 min 10:28 1 554
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 11:43 00:00 min 11:48 1 652
LAKSAR JN LRJ 12:35 00:00 min 12:40 1 693
HARIDWAR JN HW 13:15 00:00 min 13:20 1 720
MOTICHUR MOTC 13:28 00:00 min 13:30 1 725
RAIWALA RWL 13:44 00:00 min 13:46 1 732
YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH YNRK 14:35 00:00 min 00:00 1 743

Train 04229 PYGS-HW EXP SPL runs from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

PYGS-HW EXP SPL departs from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM at 23:35 and reaches to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH at 14:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH. The total distance covered by PYGS-HW EXP SPL is 743 kilometers.

PYGS-HW EXP SPL passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH.

04229 PYGS-HW EXP SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM . 04229 PYGS-HW EXP SPL arrives at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM  on 00:00 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 04229 PYGS-HW EXP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PYGS-HW EXP SPL ?

. 04229 PYGS-HW EXP SPL starts from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM

. What is the time taken by PYGS-HW EXP SPL to reach from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH ?

. 04229 PYGS-HW EXP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM to YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PYGS-HW EXP SPL train is 00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM .

. What is the train schedule of PYGS-HW EXP SPL ?

. PYGS-HW EXP SPL departs from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM at 23:35 and reaches at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH by 14:35.

Related train running from PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM(PYGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04209 PYGS LKO SPL Source 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL Source 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL Source 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 20:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL Source 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL Source 14:55 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 13:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL Source 06:30 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL Source 07:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL Source 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL Source 01:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP Source 23:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Source 15:20 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 12:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Source 05:40 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS Source 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS Source 14:55 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 13:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH (YNRK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03009 HWH YNRK SPL 05:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03010 YNRK HWH SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL 14:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04605 YNRK JAT EXP SPL Source 15:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04606 JAT YNRK EXP SPL 10:25 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 13:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL Source 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 21:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL Source 05:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 12:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09609 UDZ YNRK SPL 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09610 YNRK UDZ SPL Source 17:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S