R Gad Memu 68746 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Raipur Junction(R) Gevra Road (GAD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAIPUR JN R Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
WRS COLONY P.H. WRC 13:58 1:00 min 13:59 1 2
URKURA URK 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 5
MANDHAR MDH 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 12
SILYARI SLH 14:22 1:00 min 14:23 1 23
BAIKUNTH BKTW 14:29 2:00 min 14:31 1 32
TILDA NEORA TLD 14:37 2:00 min 14:39 1 38
HATHBANDH HN 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 49
BHATAPARA BYT 14:57 5:00 min 15:02 1 64
NIPANIA NPI 15:17 2:00 min 15:19 1 78
DAGORI DGS 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 88
BELHA BYL 15:35 1:00 min 15:36 1 94
CHAKARBHATA P.H. CHBT 15:40 1:00 min 15:41 1 100
DADHAPARA DPH 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 103
BILASPUR JN BSP 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 1 109
GATORA GTW 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 116
JAIRAMNAGAR JRMG 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 123
KOTMI SONAR P.H. KTSH 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 130
AKALTARA AKT 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 136
KAPAN P.H. KPNA 17:50 1:00 min 17:51 1 145
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 151
CHAMPA JN. CPH 18:12 2:00 min 18:14 1 162
BALPUR BPRH 18:23 1:00 min 18:24 1 169
KOTHARI ROAD KTHD 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 175
MADWARANI MWRN 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 179
SARAGBUNDIA SRBA 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 185
URGA URGA 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 191
KORBA KRBA 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 200
GEVRA ROAD GAD 19:30 0 min Destination 1 206

Train 68746 R-GAD MEMU runs from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

R-GAD MEMU departs from Raipur Junction at 13:55 and reaches to Gevra Road at 19:30 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. The total distance covered by R-GAD MEMU is 206 kilometers.

R-GAD MEMU passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road.

68746 R-GAD MEMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 68746 R-GAD MEMU arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 17:00 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHATAPARA 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 10 Minutes
KORBA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 68746 R-GAD MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the R-GAD MEMU ?

. 68746 R-GAD MEMU starts from Raipur Junction

. What is the time taken by R-GAD MEMU to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road ?

. 68746 R-GAD MEMU takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of R-GAD MEMU train is 10 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of R-GAD MEMU ?

. R-GAD MEMU departs from Raipur Junction at 13:55 and reaches at Gevra Road by 19:30.

Related train running from Raipur Junction(R)

Related train running from Gevra Road (GAD)