Rajgriha Express 13233 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Rajgir(RGD) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJGIR RGD Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
NALANDA NLD 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 11
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 15
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 21
WENA WENA 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 34
HARNAUT HRT 17:30 2:00 min 17:32 1 39
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 50
KARAUTA KWO 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 59
KHUSROPUR KOO 18:22 2:00 min 18:24 1 65
FATUHA FUT 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 73
PATNA SAHEB PNC 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 85
GULZARBAGH GZH 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 88
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 93
PATNA JN PNBE 19:35 5:00 min 19:40 1 95
DANAPUR DNR 21:00 0 min Destination 1 105

Train 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP runs from Rajgir to Danapur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP departs from Rajgir at 16:30 and reaches to Danapur at 21:00 . It takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Rajgir to Danapur. The total distance covered by RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP is 105 kilometers.

RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajgir to Danapur.

13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PATNA JN . 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP arrives at PATNA JN  on 19:35 and departs at 19:40 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATNA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP ?

. 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP starts from Rajgir

. What is the time taken by RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP to reach from Rajgir to Danapur ?

. 13233 RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP takes 4 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Rajgir to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP ?

. RGD - DNR INTERCITY EXP departs from Rajgir at 16:30 and reaches at Danapur by 21:00.

Related train running from Rajgir(RGD)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)