Rajkot Express 16614 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
COIMBATORE JN CBE Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
TIRUPPUR TUP 23:58 02:00 min 00:00 2 51
ERODE JN ED 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 101
SALEM JN SA 01:45 05:00 min 01:50 2 164
TIRUPATTUR JN TPT 03:43 02:00 min 03:45 2 276
BANGARAPET BWT 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 362
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 07:10 05:00 min 07:15 2 418
HINDUPUR HUP 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 517
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 11:40 05:00 min 11:45 2 596
ANANTAPUR ATP 12:19 01:00 min 12:20 2 629
GOOTY GY 13:19 01:00 min 13:20 2 686
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 2 715
ADONI AD 14:59 01:00 min 15:00 2 767
RAICHUR RC 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 2 836
WADI WADI 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 2 943
KALABURAGI KLBG 19:22 03:00 min 19:25 2 980
SOLAPUR JN SUR 21:20 05:00 min 21:25 2 1093
DAUND JN DD 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 3 1281
PUNE JN PUNE 02:00 05:00 min 02:05 3 1356
LONAVALA LNL 03:06 01:00 min 03:07 3 1420
KARJAT KJT 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 3 1448
KALYAN JN KYN 04:37 03:00 min 04:40 3 1495
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 05:18 02:00 min 05:20 3 1520
VASAI ROAD BSR 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 3 1547
VALSAD BL 08:30 10:00 min 08:40 3 1693
SURAT ST 09:55 10:00 min 10:05 3 1762
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 10:40 01:00 min 10:41 3 1812
VADODARA JN BRC 11:48 10:00 min 11:58 3 1891
ANAND JN ANND 12:29 02:00 min 12:31 3 1927
NADIAD JN ND 12:46 02:00 min 12:48 3 1945
MANINAGAR MAN 13:35 02:00 min 13:37 3 1987
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 13:55 15:00 min 14:10 3 1991
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:14 02:00 min 15:16 3 2056
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 16:29 02:00 min 16:31 3 2121
RAJKOT JN RJT 19:00 0 min Destination 3 2237

Train 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS runs from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction on Thursday .

RAJKOT EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 19:00 . It takes 43 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS is 2237 kilometers.

RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction.

16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 13:55 and departs at 14:10 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
BANGARAPET 10 Minutes
KRISHNARAJAPURM 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 10 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 05 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 10 Minutes
VALSAD 10 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJKOT EXPRESS ?

. 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS starts from Coimbatore Main Junction

. What is the time taken by RAJKOT EXPRESS to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction ?

. 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJKOT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAJKOT EXPRESS ?

. RAJKOT EXPRESS departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 19:00.

Related train running from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)