RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RAJKOT JN(RJT) REWA (REWA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT 00:00 00:00 min 13:45 0 0
WANKANER JN WKR 14:24 00:00 min 14:26 0 42
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:31 00:00 min 15:33 0 116
VIRAMGAM JN VG 16:48 00:00 min 16:50 0 181
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:20 00:00 min 18:40 0 246
NADIAD JN ND 19:23 00:00 min 19:25 0 292
ANAND JN ANND 19:39 00:00 min 19:41 0 310
VADODARA JN BRC 20:30 00:00 min 20:35 0 344
BHARUCH JN BH 21:31 00:00 min 21:33 0 414
SURAT ST 22:37 00:00 min 22:42 0 473
NANDURBAR NDB 01:00 00:00 min 01:10 1 634
AMALNER AN 02:32 00:00 min 02:34 1 729
JALGAON JN JL 03:52 00:00 min 03:55 1 784
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:25 00:00 min 04:30 1 808
BURHANPUR BAU 05:19 00:00 min 05:20 1 863
KHANDWA KNW 06:37 00:00 min 06:40 1 932
ITARSI JN ET 09:25 00:00 min 09:35 1 1115
PIPARIYA PPI 10:38 00:00 min 10:40 1 1183
NARSINGHPUR NU 11:48 00:00 min 11:50 1 1276
JABALPUR JBP 13:25 00:00 min 13:35 1 1360
KATNI KTE 14:50 00:00 min 14:55 1 1451
MAIHAR MYR 15:38 00:00 min 15:40 1 1514
SATNA STA 16:10 00:00 min 16:15 1 1549
REWA REWA 17:15 00:00 min 00:00 1 1598

Train 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL runs from RAJKOT JN to REWA on Saturday .

RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL departs from RAJKOT JN at 13:45 and reaches to REWA at 17:15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RAJKOT JN to REWA. The total distance covered by RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL is 1598 kilometers.

RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL passes through 24 stations in 1 days to reach from RAJKOT JN to REWA.

09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at RAJKOT JN . 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL arrives at RAJKOT JN  on 00:00 and departs at 13:45 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL ?

. 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL starts from RAJKOT JN

. What is the time taken by RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL to reach from RAJKOT JN to REWA ?

. 09237 RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RAJKOT JN to REWA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL ?

. RAJKOT - REWA SPECIAL departs from RAJKOT JN at 13:45 and reaches at REWA by 17:15.

Related train running from RAJKOT JN(RJT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL 14:19 14:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 11:54 11:59 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 13:48 13:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 12:43 12:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 13:48 13:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 12:43 12:48 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02755 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02756 RJT FESTVL SPL 17:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02905 FESTIVAL SPL 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 10:31 10:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02907 MAO HAPA SF SPL 08:00 08:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02908 HAPA MAO SF SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 09:35 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 09:35 09:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02959 BRC JAM SF SPL 21:56 22:01 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02960 JAM BRC SF SPL 06:00 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04677 HAPA SVDK SPL 09:33 09:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04678 SVDK HAPA SPL 17:04 17:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04679 JAM SVDK SPL 09:33 09:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04680 SVDK JAM SPL 17:04 17:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 22:23 22:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL 03:36 03:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL 10:31 10:36 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 11:19 11:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 11:19 11:29 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 11:00 11:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 11:19 11:29 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06613 RJT CBE SPECIAL Source 05:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06614 CBE RJT EXPRESS 17:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 13:00 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL 18:28 18:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 02:32 02:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 13:02 13:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 17:25 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 10:31 10:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 03:23 03:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL 15:08 15:13 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09231 HAPA DURONTO SPL 10:06 10:16 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09232 MMCT DURONTO SPL 20:43 20:48 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL Source 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL 22:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09239 HAPA BSP SPL 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09240 BSP HAPA SF SPL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL 01:18 01:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 02:32 02:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL 23:41 23:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 04:25 04:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL 23:41 23:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 09:19 09:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 15:50 15:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 09:19 09:24 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 14:35 14:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 08:44 08:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 22:44 22:49 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL 05:15 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL 12:41 12:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 13:50 13:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 02:41 02:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09578 JAM TEN SPECIAL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09579 RJT DEE SPL Source 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09580 DEE RJT SF SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 12:25 12:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 12:10 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP 10:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 06:48 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 19:33 19:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 06:48 06:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 15:28 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 08:19 08:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 12:00 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 08:19 08:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 11:52 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Source 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP Source 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17018 SC-RJT EXP 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 08:00 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 13:24 13:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 17:50 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 06:45 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY 06:10 06:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 00:49 00:54 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 01:25 01:30 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 01:10 01:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 02:58 03:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 00:45 01:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 22:36 22:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:24 13:29 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:35 10:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 20:55 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 05:20 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 17:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 08:00 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 12:34 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 05:11 05:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 22:36 22:41 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS Source 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP 08:52 09:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP 04:23 04:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP 22:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
29060 SURAT INTERCITY 06:10 06:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 06:13 07:10 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 20:50 21:00 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 13:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 17:35 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 18:12 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 09:13 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59547 ADI-OKHA PASSENGER 20:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59548 OKHA ADI PASS Source 05:40 SL M T W T F S S
79445 WKR - RJT DEMU 20:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from REWA (REWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 11:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01705 JBP REWA SPL 12:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01706 REWA JBP SPL Source 14:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02289 JBP REWA SPL 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02290 REWA JBP SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 19:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11451 INTERCITY EXP 21:20 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
11452 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP Source 23:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51701 JBP REWA PASS 13:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
51702 REWA JBP PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 04:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 06:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S