RAJYA RANI EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Nilambur Road(NIL) Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Nilambur Road NIL First 0 min 20.50 1 0
Vaniyambalam VNB 20.59 1 min 21.00 1 11
Tuvvur TUV 21.06 1 min 21.07 1 20
Melattur Kerala MLTR 21.13 1 min 21.14 1 26
Pattikkad H PKQ 21.22 1 min 21.23 1 33
Angadipuram AAM 21.31 1 min 21.32 1 39
Cherukara CQA 21.39 1 min 21.40 1 46
Vallapuzha VPZ 21.51 1 min 21.52 1 57
Shoranur Jn SRR 22.10 10 min 22.20 1 67
Thrisur TCR 22.57 3 min 23.00 1 99
Aluva (Alwaye) AWY 23.47 3 min 23.50 1 154
Idapalli IPL 00.04 1 min 00.05 2 165
Ernakulam Town ERN 00.20 5 min 00.25 2 171
Kottayam KTYM 01.27 3 min 01.30 2 233
Changanaseri CGY 01.49 1 min 01.50 2 251
Tiruvalla TRVL 01.59 1 min 02.00 2 259
Chengannur CNGR 02.09 1 min 02.10 2 268
Mavelikara MVLK 02.22 1 min 02.23 2 280
Kayankulam KYJ 02.38 2 min 02.40 2 288
Karunagapalli KPY 02.59 1 min 03.00 2 302
Kollam Jn QLN 03.37 3 min 03.40 2 329
Varkala VAK 04.04 1 min 04.05 2 352
Kochuveli KCVL 05.35 0 min Last 2 387

Train 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Nilambur Road at 20.50 and reaches to Kochuveli at 05.35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. The total distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP is 387 kilometers.

RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli.

16350 RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn . 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at Shoranur Jn  on 22.10 and departs at 22.20 . You can get down at Shoranur Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Shoranur Jn 10 Minutes
Ernakulam Town 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Nilambur Road

. What is the time taken by RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli ?

. 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Nilambur Road to Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYA RANI EXP train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Nilambur Road at 20.50 and reaches at Kochuveli by 05.35.

Related train running from Nilambur Road(NIL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06349 KCVL NIL SPL 05:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL Source 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP 07:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
56362 ERS-NIL PASSENGSER 13:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56363 NIL-ERS PASSENGER Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56610 NIL-PGT PASSENGER Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56611 PGT-NIL PASSENGER 08:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56612 NIL-SRR PASSENGER Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56613 SRR-NIL PASSENGER 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56614 NIL-SRR PASSENGER Source 09:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56616 NIL-SRR PASSENGER Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56617 SRR-NIL PASSENGER 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56619 SRR-NIL PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56620 NIL-SRR PASSENGER Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56621 SRR-NIL PASSENGER 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 FESTIVAL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KCVL GKP SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02645 KCVL FESTIVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02646 KCVL INDB FEST Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02647 KRBA KCVL SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02648 KCVL KRBA SPL Source 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06163 GARIB RATH SPL 20:25 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
06164 KCVL LTT SPL Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
06311 SGNR KCVL SPL 19:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06312 KCVL SGNR EXP Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL 09:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06316 KCVL MYS SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06319 BAND HUMSAFAR Source 18:05 3A M T W T F S S
06320 KCVL HUMSAFAR 09:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
06349 KCVL NIL SPL Source 20:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06350 NIL KCVL SPL 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06355 KCVL MAJN SPL Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
06356 MAJN KCVL SPL 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 06:35 06:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 19:39 19:40 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09259 KCVL BVC FESTSPL Source 15:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09260 BVC KCVL SPL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09331 KCVL INDB SPL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09332 INDB KCVL SPL 15:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 23:30 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH Source 08:45 3A CC M T W T F S S
12217 SAMPARK KRANTHI Source 09:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP 18:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS Source 17:00 3A M T W T F S S
12483 AMRITSAR EXP Source 09:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12484 KCVL EXPRESS 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16312 BIKANER EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16315 SBC-KCVL EXP 09:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16316 KCVL-SBC EXP. Source 16:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16349 SRR-NIL EXP Source 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
16350 RAJYA RANI EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP 06:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Source 12:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS Source 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 23:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP Source 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP Source 08:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 18:15 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER 15:06 15:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56307 QLN TVC PASSR 08:25 08:26 N/A M T W T F S S
56308 TVC QLN PASSR 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
56309 QLN-TVC PASSENGER 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 06:54 06:55 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 19:59 20:00 SL M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 11:29 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 19:50 19:51 N/A M T W T F S S