Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Meerut City (MTC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
BALAMU JN BLM 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 1 69
HARDOI HRI 16:02 2:00 min 16:04 1 102
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 164
BAREILLY BE 18:08 5:00 min 18:13 1 235
RAMPUR RMU 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 298
MORADABAD MB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 1 326
AMROHA AMRO 20:36 2:00 min 20:38 1 356
HAPUR HPU 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 430
MEERUT CITY MTC 22:30 0 min Destination 1 459

Train 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 14:25 and reaches to Meerut City at 22:30 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City. The total distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP is 459 kilometers.

RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City.

22453 RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MORADABAD . 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 19:57 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City ?

. 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYA RANI EXP train is 8 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 14:25 and reaches at Meerut City by 22:30.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Meerut City (MTC)