Rajya Rani Exp 22453 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Meerut City (MTC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source 0 min 14:25 1 0
BALAMU JN BLM 15:32 2:00 min 15:34 1 69
HARDOI HRI 16:02 2:00 min 16:04 1 102
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 164
BAREILLY BE 18:08 5:00 min 18:13 1 235
RAMPUR RMU 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 298
MORADABAD MB 19:57 8:00 min 20:05 1 326
AMROHA AMRO 20:36 2:00 min 20:38 1 356
HAPUR HPU 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 430
MEERUT CITY MTC 22:30 0 min Destination 1 459

Train 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 14:25 and reaches to Meerut City at 22:30 . It takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City. The total distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP is 459 kilometers.

RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City.

22453 RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MORADABAD . 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 19:57 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
Food Options in 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City ?

. 22453 RAJYA RANI EXP takes 8 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYA RANI EXP train is 8 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Lucknow Junction at 14:25 and reaches at Meerut City by 22:30.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05066 LJN-CPR-EXP Source 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
09017 Mumbai Central- Lucknow Jn Special 20:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP 12:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP Source 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP 2:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 12:45 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS 17:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS Source 6:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY Source 15:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 11:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 7:40 8:05 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 2:40 3:10 3A M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 3:00 3:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL 6:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12531 INTERCITY EXP 11:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12535 GARIB RATH Source 14:10 3A M T W T F S S
12536 LJN GARIBRATH 5:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 4:55 CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC 22:25 Destination CC M T W T F S S
12593 LJN-BPL-EXP Source 22:45 3A M T W T F S S
12594 LJN GARIB RATH 9:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 5:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 7:15 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 21:55 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 9:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS Source 23:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 13:25 13:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 7:20 7:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 13:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15205 CHITRAKUT EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 20:40 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP Source 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 15:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64251 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 5:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64252 CNB-LJN MEMU 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64254 CNB-LJN MEMU 0:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64257 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64260 PNK-LJN MEMU 8:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 14:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 8:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 6:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL 8:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Meerut City (MTC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 23:40 23:42 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 12:28 12:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 8:03 8:05 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 21:23 21:25 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 16:41 16:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 9:24 9:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 8:35 8:37 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 21:42 21:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 1:08 1:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 2:56 2:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 22:50 22:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 12:10 12:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 21:01 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 5:17 5:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 0:55 1:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 4:20 4:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 6:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 7:25 7:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 19:05 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS 14:43 14:46 CC M T W T F S S
14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS 9:10 9:12 CC M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 17:48 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP 8:30 8:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS 16:10 16:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS 11:00 11:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 22:17 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 2:15 2:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 9:51 9:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 7:30 8:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 18:25 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 7:05 7:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 7:40 7:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 12:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:25 11:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 22:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 14:25 14:27 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 11:24 11:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 17:00 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS Source 5:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 15:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER 20:24 20:26 N/A M T W T F S S
54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER 6:52 6:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 15:10 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER 20:45 20:47 N/A M T W T F S S
54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH 6:06 6:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER 6:25 6:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 21:04 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER Source 5:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 23:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64557 DLI-SRE MEMU 18:41 18:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64558 SRE-DLI MEMU 6:36 6:38 N/A M T W T F S S
64559 DLI - SRE MEMU 15:23 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64560 SRE - DLI MEMU 7:12 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64561 DLI-UMB MEMU 13:33 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64562 UMB-DLI MEMU 11:43 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 16:41 16:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 9:24 9:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 21:01 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 5:17 5:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S