RAJYA RANI EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Meerut City(MTC) Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MEERUT CITY MTC Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
HAPUR HPU 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 1 29
AMROHA AMRO 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 1 103
MORADABAD MB 09:25 8:00 min 09:33 1 133
RAMPUR RMU 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 160
BAREILLY BE 11:02 5:00 min 11:07 1 224
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 294
HARDOI HRI 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 357
BALAMU JN BLM 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 390
LUCKNOWJN LJN 15:05 0 min Destination 1 459

Train 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Meerut City at 06:45 and reaches to Lucknow Junction at 15:05 . It takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction. The total distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP is 459 kilometers.

RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction.

22454 RAJYA RANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MORADABAD . 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 09:25 and departs at 09:33 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Meerut City

. What is the time taken by RAJYA RANI EXP to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction ?

. 22454 RAJYA RANI EXP takes 8 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Meerut City to Lucknow Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYA RANI EXP train is 8 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYA RANI EXP ?

. RAJYA RANI EXP departs from Meerut City at 06:45 and reaches at Lucknow Junction by 15:05.

Related train running from Meerut City(MTC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02017 DDN SHTABDI SPL 08:01 08:03 CC M T W T F S S
02018 DEHRADUN SHT SPL 21:23 21:25 CC M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 16:32 16:34 N/A M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 09:21 09:23 N/A M T W T F S S
02171 LTT HW AC SPL 08:11 08:13 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02172 HW LTT SF AC SPL 20:15 20:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02401 KOTA DDN SPL 01:06 01:08 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02402 DDN KOTA SPL 02:53 02:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL 21:01 21:06 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:17 05:22 2S M T W T F S S
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 00:55 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 03:40 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP 07:45 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04521 DLI UMB EXP SPL 14:42 14:44 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04522 UMB DLI EXP SPL 10:21 10:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04645 JSM JAT SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04646 JAT JSM EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04661 BME JAT EXP SPL 18:37 18:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04662 JAT BME EX SPL 09:00 09:03 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06097 KCVL YNRK SPL 07:28 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06098 YNRK KCVL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL 21:35 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL 02:27 02:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08477 PURI YNRK SPL 14:52 14:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08478 YNRK PURI SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09017 HW FESTIVAL SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09018 BDTS FESTIVL SPL 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09019 BDTS HW SPL 04:04 04:09 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09020 HW BANDRA SPL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL 06:48 06:53 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09032 YOGA EXP SPL 19:35 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09111 BL HARIDWAR SPL 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09112 HW BL SUP EXP 20:15 20:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09307 INDB CDG SPL 00:55 00:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09308 CDG INDB SPL 20:26 20:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09325 IND AMRITSAR SPL 13:02 13:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09326 ASR INDB SPL 09:12 09:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL 12:05 12:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 11:10 11:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 08:03 08:05 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 21:23 21:25 1A CC M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 16:41 16:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 09:24 09:26 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 08:35 08:37 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP 21:42 21:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 01:08 01:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 02:56 02:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 22:50 22:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 12:10 12:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML 21:01 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:17 05:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 00:55 01:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 04:20 04:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP 07:25 07:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 19:05 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS 14:43 14:46 CC M T W T F S S
14522 AMBALA-DELHI EXPRESS 09:10 09:12 CC M T W T F S S
14645 SHALIMAR EXP 17:48 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14646 SHALIMAR EXP 08:30 08:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14681 NDLS-JUC EXPRESS 16:10 16:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS 11:00 11:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 22:17 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 02:15 02:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 16:28 16:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP 09:51 09:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 07:30 08:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 18:25 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 07:05 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS 19:50 19:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19325 IND AMRITSAR EXP 12:53 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19326 ASR INDB EXPRESS 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 12:25 12:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 11:25 11:27 2A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP 22:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 06:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 14:25 14:27 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 11:24 11:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 21:42 21:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER 17:00 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS Source 05:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 15:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54411 RE-MTC PASSENGER 20:24 20:26 N/A M T W T F S S
54412 MTC-RE PASSENGER 06:52 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 15:10 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54473 DLI SRE PASSENGER 20:45 20:47 N/A M T W T F S S
54474 SAHARANPUR NEW DELHI DELH 06:06 06:08 N/A M T W T F S S
54539 DELHI AMBALA PASSENGER 06:25 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54540 AMBALA DELHI PASSENGER 21:04 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54541 MEERUT AMBALA PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
54542 AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU 11:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU Source 14:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64557 DLI-SRE MEMU 18:41 18:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64558 SRE-DLI MEMU 06:36 06:38 N/A M T W T F S S
64559 DLI - SRE MEMU 15:23 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64560 SRE - DLI MEMU 07:12 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64561 DLI-UMB MEMU 13:33 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64562 UMB-DLI MEMU 11:43 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01119 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01120 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01407 LJN FESTIVAL SPL 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01408 PUNE FESTVL SPL Source 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01437 PUNE LJN SPL 22:05 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01438 LJN PUNE AC SPL Source 00:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01441 PUNE LJN SPL 00:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01442 LJN PUNE SF SPL Source 04:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01803 JHS LJN SPL 12:00 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
01804 LJN JHS SPL Source 16:40 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02003 LJN NDLS SHT SPL Source 15:35 CC M T W T F S S
02004 NDLS LJN SHT SPL 12:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02107 LTT LJN FEST SPL 15:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02108 LJN LTT FEST SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02179 LJN AF SPL Source 15:55 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02180 AF LJN SPL 12:25 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02191 HW FESTIVAL SPL 04:50 05:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02192 JBP FESTIVL SPL 01:20 01:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02225 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02226 KAIFIYAT SF SPL 03:45 04:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL Source 22:00 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL 06:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL 02:45 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02530 PPTA FESTIVAL SP Source 05:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02531 GKP LJN SPL 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02532 LJN GKP SPL Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL Source 21:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02534 CSMT LJN SPL 08:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05007 BCY LJN SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05008 LJN BCY SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05009 GKP MLN SPL 07:00 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05010 MLN GKP SPECIAL 21:55 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05011 LJN CDG SPL Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05012 CDG LJN EXP SPL 09:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05043 LJN KGM SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05044 KGM LJN SPL 19:20 Destition 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
05053 CPR LJN SPL 08:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05054 LJN CPR SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05203 BJU LJN SPL 12:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL Source 15:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05205 LJN JBP SPL Source 17:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05206 JBP LJN SPL 09:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06093 MAS LJN FESTSPL 20:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06094 LJN MAS SPL Source 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 14:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11109 JHS LJN INT EXP 12:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11110 LKO -JHS INTERCITY EXP Source 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11407 PUNE-LJN EXP 02:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11408 LJN-PUNE EXP Source 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12003 LKO-NDLS SHATABDI EXP. Source 15:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD 12:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12103 PUNE-LKO EXPRESS 17:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS Source 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12107 LTT-LJN EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12108 LJN-LTT EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12179 INTERCITY Source 15:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12180 LJN INTERCITY 11:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12209 CNB-KGM GARIBRATH 07:40 08:05 3A M T W T F S S
12210 KGM-CNB GARIBRATH 02:40 03:10 3A M T W T F S S
12225 KAIFIYAT EXP 22:55 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12226 KAIFIYAT EXP 03:00 03:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12229 LUCKNOW MAIL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12230 LUCKNOW MAIL 06:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12531 INTERCITY EXP 11:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12532 LJN- GKP INTERCITY EXP. Source 16:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12533 PUSHPAK EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS 08:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12535 GARIB RATH Source 14:10 3A M T W T F S S
12536 LJN GARIBRATH 05:10 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 04:55 CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC 22:25 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12593 LJN-BPL-EXP Source 22:45 3A M T W T F S S
12594 LJN GARIB RATH 09:50 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
15007 KRISHAK EXPRESS 05:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15008 KRISHAK EXPRESS Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15009 Gorakhpur - GomtiNagar Express 07:15 07:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15010 Gomtinagar - Gorakhpur Express 21:55 22:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15011 LJN-SRE EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15012 LJN SRE EXP 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15043 LJN-KGM EXPRESS Source 23:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15044 KGM-LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
15053 CPR LJN EXP 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15054 LJN CPR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 13:25 13:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 07:20 07:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15204 LJN BJU EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15205 CHITRAKUT EXP Source 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15206 CHITRAKOOT EXP 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16093 LUCKNOW EXP 20:40 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16094 LJN MAS EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 19:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP Source 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22453 RAJYA RANI EXP Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22454 RAJYA RANI EXP 15:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
55031 PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55050 PASS Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64251 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64252 CNB-LJN MEMU 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64253 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64254 CNB-LJN MEMU 00:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64255 LJN-KAP MEMU Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64257 LJN-CNB MEMU Source 21:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64260 PNK-LJN MEMU 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64271 BBK-LJN MEMU 14:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64272 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 08:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64273 BBK-LJN MEMU 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64274 LJN-BBK MEMU Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64275 BBK-LJN MEMU 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S