Rajyarani Exp 16558 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 10:30 1 0
KENGERI KGI 10:48 01:00 min 10:49 1 13
BIDADI BID 11:04 01:00 min 11:05 1 30
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 11:16 01:00 min 11:17 1 45
CHANNAPATNA CPT 11:27 01:00 min 11:28 1 56
MADDUR MAD 11:44 01:00 min 11:45 1 74
MANDYA MYA 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 1 93
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 12:29 01:00 min 12:30 1 124
MYSURU JN MYS 13:30 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 16558 RAJYARANI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RAJYARANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 10:30 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 13:30 . It takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by RAJYARANI EXP is 139 kilometers.

RAJYARANI EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

16558 RAJYARANI EXP has a maximum halt time of 02 minutes at MANDYA . 16558 RAJYARANI EXP arrives at MANDYA  on 11:58 and departs at 12:00 . You can get down at MANDYA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16558 RAJYARANI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAJYARANI EXP ?

. 16558 RAJYARANI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by RAJYARANI EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 16558 RAJYARANI EXP takes 3 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAJYARANI EXP train is 02 minutes at MANDYA .

. What is the train schedule of RAJYARANI EXP ?

. RAJYARANI EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 10:30 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)