Ranthambore Exp 12465 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL CC 2S
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
DEWAS DWX 06:39 2:00 min 06:41 1 42
UJJAIN JN UJN 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 1 82
NAGDA JN NAD 09:00 25:00 min 09:25 1 137
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 154
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 177
CHAU MAHLA CMU 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 199
SUWASRA SVA 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 215
SHAMGARH SGZ 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 1 228
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 262
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 11:27 2:00 min 11:29 1 290
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 1 353
KOTA JN KOTA 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 362
LAKHERI LKE 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 423
INDARGARH IDG 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 433
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 470
CHAUTH KA BRWRA CKB 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 492
ISARDA ISA 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 509
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 535
DURGAPURA DPA 16:14 2:00 min 16:16 1 594
JAIPUR JP 16:45 15:00 min 17:00 1 601
PHULERA JN FL 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 656
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 663
NAWA CITY NAC 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 691
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 18:35 2:00 min 18:37 1 707
MAKRANA JN MKN 18:51 3:00 min 18:54 1 721
DEGANA JN DNA 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 765
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 20:13 5:00 min 20:18 1 809
GOTAN GOTN 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 830
RAIKA BAGH RKB 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 911
JODHPUR JN JU 22:25 0 min Destination 1 914

Train 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RANTHAMBORE EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 06:00 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 22:25 . It takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by RANTHAMBORE EXP is 914 kilometers.

RANTHAMBORE EXP passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction.

12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGDA JN . 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP arrives at NAGDA JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:25 . You can get down at NAGDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
NAGDA JN 25 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RANTHAMBORE EXP ?

. 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by RANTHAMBORE EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP takes 16 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RANTHAMBORE EXP train is 25 minutes at NAGDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of RANTHAMBORE EXP ?

. RANTHAMBORE EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 06:00 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 22:25.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)