Rayalaseema Exp 17429 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HYDERABADDECAN HYB Source NULL min 16:15 1 0
BEGAMPET BMT 16:27 1:00 min 16:28 1 6
SANATNAGAR SNF 16:35 1:00 min 16:36 1 10
LINGAMPALLI LPI 17:11 1:00 min 17:12 1 24
SHANKARPALLI SKP 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 45
VIKARABADJN VKB 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 74
TANDUR TDU 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 115
NAWANDGI NAW 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 132
KURGUNTA KQT 19:14 1:00 min 19:15 1 140
SERAM SEM 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 148
MALKHAIDROAD MQR 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 161
CHITTAPUR CT 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 170
HLKT HLKT 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 186
NALWAR NW 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 199
YADGIR YG 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 224
SAIDAPUR SADP 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 247
KRISHNA KSN 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 268
RAICHUR RC 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 293
MANTHRALAYAMRD MALM 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 321
ADONI AD 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 362
GUNTAKALJN GTL 23:55 10:00 min 0:05 2 414
GOOTY GY 0:43 2:00 min 0:45 2 442
TADIPATRI TU 1:24 1:00 min 1:25 2 490
KONDAPURAM KDP 1:49 1:00 min 1:50 2 518
MUDDANURU MOO 2:08 2:00 min 2:10 2 543
YERRAGUNTLA YA 2:23 2:00 min 2:25 2 559
KAMALAPURAM KKM 2:44 1:00 min 2:45 2 575
CUDDAPAH HX 3:08 2:00 min 3:10 2 599
NANDALUR NRE 3:58 2:00 min 4:00 2 638
RAZAMPETA RJP 4:18 2:00 min 4:20 2 649
PULLAMPET PMT 4:29 1:00 min 4:30 2 658
OBULAVARIPALLI OBVP 4:39 1:00 min 4:40 2 670
KODURU KOU 4:53 2:00 min 4:55 2 683
RENIGUNTAJN RU 5:55 5:00 min 6:00 2 724
TIRUPATI TPTY 6:40 NULL min Destinatio 2 733

Train 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tirupati Main on .

RAYALASEEMA EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:15 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 6:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by RAYALASEEMA EXP is 733 kilometers.

RAYALASEEMA EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tirupati Main.

17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at HYDERABADDECAN . 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP arrives at HYDERABADDECAN  on Source and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at HYDERABADDECAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKALJN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTAJN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RAYALASEEMA EXP ?

. 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

. What is the time taken by RAYALASEEMA EXP to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tirupati Main ?

. 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RAYALASEEMA EXP train is NULL minutes at HYDERABADDECAN .

. What is the train schedule of RAYALASEEMA EXP ?

. RAYALASEEMA EXP departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:15 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 6:40.

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)