Re Sikr Passenger 59728 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rewari(RE) Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWARI RE Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
NANGAL MUNDI NNU 23:52 1:00 min 23:53 1 13
DAHINA ZAINABAD DZB 00:03 1:00 min 00:04 2 24
KANINA KHAS KNNK 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 34
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 50
ZARPUR PALI ZP 00:38 1:00 min 00:39 2 58
SATNALI STNL 00:52 1:00 min 00:53 2 74
SOHANSRA SAWN 01:03 1:00 min 01:04 2 85
LOHARU LHU 01:20 40:00 min 02:00 2 92
SURAJGARH SRGH 02:17 2:00 min 02:19 2 109
CHIRAWA CRWA 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 2 120
RATAN SHAHR RSH 02:47 2:00 min 02:49 2 135
JHUNJHUNUN JJN 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 2 149
NUA NUA 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 161
DUNDLOD MKDGRH DOB 03:34 2:00 min 03:36 2 175
NAWALGARH NWH 03:55 2:00 min 03:57 2 186
SIKAR JN SIKR 04:40 0 min Destination 2 213

Train 59728 RE SIKR PASSENGER runs from Rewari to Sikar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RE SIKR PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 23:40 and reaches to Sikar Junction at 04:40 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by RE SIKR PASSENGER is 213 kilometers.

RE SIKR PASSENGER passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction.

59728 RE SIKR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at LOHARU . 59728 RE SIKR PASSENGER arrives at LOHARU  on 01:20 and departs at 02:00 . You can get down at LOHARU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LOHARU 40 Minutes
Food Options in 59728 RE SIKR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RE SIKR PASSENGER ?

. 59728 RE SIKR PASSENGER starts from Rewari

. What is the time taken by RE SIKR PASSENGER to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction ?

. 59728 RE SIKR PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RE SIKR PASSENGER train is 40 minutes at LOHARU .

. What is the train schedule of RE SIKR PASSENGER ?

. RE SIKR PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 23:40 and reaches at Sikar Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from Rewari(RE)

Related train running from Sikar Junction (SIKR)