Re Sikr Passenger 59730 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rewari(RE) Sikar Junction (SIKR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWARI RE Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
NANGAL MUNDI NNU 15:02 1:00 min 15:03 1 13
DAHINA ZAINABAD DZB 15:13 1:00 min 15:14 1 24
KANINA KHAS KNNK 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 34
GURHA KEMLA GRKA 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 39
BOJAWAS BJWS 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 43
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 50
ZARPUR PALI ZP 15:54 2:00 min 15:56 1 58
NANGAL DEGROTA NDRT 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 64
NANWAN NWN 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 70
SATNALI STNL 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 74
SOHANSRA SAWN 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 85
LOHARU LHU 16:48 22:00 min 17:10 1 92
BHAVDHARI BOTR 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 97
SURAJGARH SRGH 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 109
CHIRAWA CRWA 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 120
NARI KHETRI NRKE 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 127
RATAN SHAHR RSH 18:03 1:00 min 18:04 1 135
JHUNJHUNUN JJN 18:17 1:00 min 18:18 1 149
NUA NUA 18:30 1:00 min 18:31 1 161
DUNDLOD MKDGRH DOB 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 175
BALWANT PURA CHELASI BWPL 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 181
NAWALGARH NWH 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 186
JERTHI DADHIA JDD 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 199
SIKAR JN SIKR 20:00 0 min Destination 1 213

Train 59730 RE SIKR PASSENGER runs from Rewari to Sikar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RE SIKR PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 14:50 and reaches to Sikar Junction at 20:00 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by RE SIKR PASSENGER is 213 kilometers.

RE SIKR PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction.

59730 RE SIKR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 22 minutes at LOHARU . 59730 RE SIKR PASSENGER arrives at LOHARU  on 16:48 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at LOHARU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LOHARU 22 Minutes
Food Options in 59730 RE SIKR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RE SIKR PASSENGER ?

. 59730 RE SIKR PASSENGER starts from Rewari

. What is the time taken by RE SIKR PASSENGER to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction ?

. 59730 RE SIKR PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Rewari to Sikar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RE SIKR PASSENGER train is 22 minutes at LOHARU .

. What is the train schedule of RE SIKR PASSENGER ?

. RE SIKR PASSENGER departs from Rewari at 14:50 and reaches at Sikar Junction by 20:00.

Related train running from Rewari(RE)

Related train running from Sikar Junction (SIKR)