REWA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow)(DADN) Rewa (REWA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) DADN First 0 min 20.20 1 0
Indore Jn Bg INDB 20.50 10 min 21.00 1 22
Dewas DWX 21.41 2 min 21.43 1 60
Ujjain Jn (Rev) UJN 22.20 20 min 22.40 1 101
Berchha BCH 23.36 2 min 23.38 1 161
Shujalpur SJP 00.11 2 min 00.13 2 204
Sehore SEH 00.46 2 min 00.48 2 245
Bairagarh (Bhopal) BIH 01.20 5 min 01.25 2 274
Vidisha BHS 02.18 2 min 02.20 2 337
Mandi Bamora MABA 03.45 2 min 03.47 2 405
Bina Jn BINA 04.30 5 min 04.35 2 423
Khurai KYE 05.09 1 min 05.10 2 444
Saugor SGO 05.53 2 min 05.55 2 497
Patharia PHA 06.38 2 min 06.40 2 548
Damoh DMO 07.03 2 min 07.05 2 575
Bandakpur BNU 07.19 1 min 07.20 2 590
Katni Murwara KMZ 08.45 10 min 08.55 2 684
Jukehi JKE 09.33 2 min 09.35 2 702
Maihar MYR 10.06 2 min 10.08 2 748
Satna STA 10.40 10 min 10.50 2 784
Rewa REWA 12.15 0 min Last 2 833

Train 11704 REWA EXPRESS runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) to Rewa on Monday Wednesday Friday .

REWA EXPRESS departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) at 20.20 and reaches to Rewa at 12.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) to Rewa. The total distance covered by REWA EXPRESS is 833 kilometers.

REWA EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) to Rewa.

11704 REWA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn (Rev) . 11704 REWA EXPRESS arrives at Ujjain Jn (Rev)  on 22.20 and departs at 22.40 . You can get down at Ujjain Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Indore Jn Bg 10 Minutes
Ujjain Jn (Rev) 20 Minutes
Bairagarh (Bhopal) 5 Minutes
Bina Jn 5 Minutes
Katni Murwara 10 Minutes
Satna 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11704 REWA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the REWA EXPRESS ?

. 11704 REWA EXPRESS starts from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow)

. What is the time taken by REWA EXPRESS to reach from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) to Rewa ?

. 11704 REWA EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) to Rewa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of REWA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Ujjain Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of REWA EXPRESS ?

. REWA EXPRESS departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow) at 20.20 and reaches at Rewa by 12.15.

Related train running from Dr Ambedkar Ngr (Mhow)(DADN)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL 15:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL Source 20:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL Source 11:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09223 DADN NGP SUP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09224 DADN FESTIVL SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL 02:00 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL Source 12:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL 06:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09323 DADN BPL SPL Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09324 BPL DADN SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09347 DADN RTM DEMU Source 14:05 2S M T W T F S S
09348 RTM DADN DEMU 13:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09389 DADN RTM DEMU SP Source 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
09390 RTM DADN DEMU 10:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP 16:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS Source 20:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS Source 11:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP 06:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19323 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
19324 INDB INTERCITY 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
52976 AK-MHOW MG FAST PASS 20:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rewa (REWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 11:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01705 JBP REWA SPL 12:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01706 REWA JBP SPL Source 14:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02289 JBP REWA SPL 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02290 REWA JBP SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 19:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11451 INTERCITY EXP 21:20 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
11452 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP Source 23:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51701 JBP REWA PASS 13:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
51702 REWA JBP PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 04:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 06:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S