Rewa Express 11704 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Indore Junction BG(DADN) REWA (TERMINAL) (REWA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR DADN Source 0 min 20:10 1 0
INDORE JN BG INDB 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 21
DEWAS DWX 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 63
UJJAIN JN UJN 22:20 20:00 min 22:40 1 103
BERCHHA BCH 23:36 2:00 min 23:38 1 163
SHUJALPUR SJP 00:11 2:00 min 00:13 2 206
SEHORE SEH 00:46 2:00 min 00:48 2 248
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 276
VIDISHA BHS 02:22 2:00 min 02:24 2 340
BINA JN BINA 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 425
KHURAI KYE 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 447
SAUGOR SGO 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 499
PATHARIA PHA 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 550
DAMOH DMO 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 2 577
BANDAKPUR BNU 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 592
KATNI KTE 08:55 20:00 min 09:15 2 688
JUKEHI JKE 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 2 705
MAIHAR MYR 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 2 751
SATNA STA 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 786
REWA REWA 12:15 0 min Destination 2 835

Train 11704 INDB-REWA EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to REWA (TERMINAL) on Monday Wednesday Friday .

INDB-REWA EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 20:10 and reaches to REWA (TERMINAL) at 12:15 . It takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to REWA (TERMINAL). The total distance covered by INDB-REWA EXP is 835 kilometers.

INDB-REWA EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to REWA (TERMINAL).

11704 INDB-REWA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN . 11704 INDB-REWA EXP arrives at UJJAIN JN  on 22:20 and departs at 22:40 . You can get down at UJJAIN JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
INDORE JN BG 10 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 20 Minutes
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
KATNI 20 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 11704 INDB-REWA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INDB-REWA EXP ?

. 11704 INDB-REWA EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by INDB-REWA EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to REWA (TERMINAL) ?

. 11704 INDB-REWA EXP takes 16 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to REWA (TERMINAL).

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INDB-REWA EXP train is 20 minutes at UJJAIN JN .

. What is the train schedule of INDB-REWA EXP ?

. INDB-REWA EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 20:10 and reaches at REWA (TERMINAL) by 12:15.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(DADN)

Related train running from REWA (TERMINAL) (REWA)