REWA ITR SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
REWA(REWA) ITWARI (ITR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWA REWA Source 00:00 min 17:20 1 0
SATNA STA 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 50
MAIHAR MYR 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 85
KATNI KTE 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 148
JABALPUR JBP 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 239
NAINPUR JN NIR 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 361
BALAGHAT JN BTC 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 2 436
GONDIA JN G 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 477
ITWARI ITR 07:25 00:00 min Destination 2 603

Train 01754 REWA ITR SPL runs from REWA to ITWARI on Monday Wednesday Saturday .

REWA ITR SPL departs from REWA at 17:20 and reaches to ITWARI at 07:25 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from REWA to ITWARI. The total distance covered by REWA ITR SPL is 603 kilometers.

REWA ITR SPL passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from REWA to ITWARI.

01754 REWA ITR SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JABALPUR . 01754 REWA ITR SPL arrives at JABALPUR  on 21:30 and departs at 21:40 . You can get down at JABALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SATNA 05 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
NAINPUR JN 05 Minutes
BALAGHAT JN 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 01754 REWA ITR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the REWA ITR SPL ?

. 01754 REWA ITR SPL starts from REWA

. What is the time taken by REWA ITR SPL to reach from REWA to ITWARI ?

. 01754 REWA ITR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from REWA to ITWARI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of REWA ITR SPL train is 10 minutes at JABALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of REWA ITR SPL ?

. REWA ITR SPL departs from REWA at 17:20 and reaches at ITWARI by 07:25.

Related train running from REWA(REWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 11:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01705 JBP REWA SPL 12:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01706 REWA JBP SPL Source 14:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02289 JBP REWA SPL 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02290 REWA JBP SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 19:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11451 INTERCITY EXP 21:20 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
11452 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP Source 23:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51701 JBP REWA PASS 13:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
51702 REWA JBP PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 04:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 06:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from ITWARI (ITR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01039 KOP GONDIA SPL 15:52 15:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01040 G KOP EXP SPL 10:02 10:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 17:43 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 10:01 10:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 22:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY Source 06:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 13:39 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 05:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 17:50 17:52 SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 06:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER Source 21:15 SL M T W T F S S
58205 R-ITR PASSENGER 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58206 ITR-R PASSENGER Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58809 RTK-ITR LOCAL 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58810 NGP-RTK LOCAL 05:51 05:53 N/A M T W T F S S
58811 RTK-NGP LOCAL 22:38 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58812 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58813 RTK-ITR LOCAL 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58814 ITR- RTK LOCAL Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58815 ITR-TRDI PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58816 TRDI-ITR 11:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68713 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68714 ITR-G LOCAL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68715 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68716 ITR-G MEMU LOCAL Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68743 DURG-G MEMU 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68744 ITR-G MEMU Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S