REWA - KDCY SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
REWA(REWA) KEVADIYA (KDCY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
REWA REWA 00:00 00:00 min 20:55 0 0
SATNA STA 21:45 00:00 min 21:50 0 49
MAIHAR MYR 22:18 00:00 min 22:20 0 84
KATNI KTE 23:05 00:00 min 23:10 0 147
JABALPUR JBP 00:25 00:00 min 00:35 1 238
NARSINGHPUR NU 01:43 00:00 min 01:45 1 322
GADARWARA GAR 02:18 00:00 min 02:20 1 366
PIPARIYA PPI 02:48 00:00 min 02:50 1 416
ITARSI JN ET 04:00 00:00 min 04:10 1 483
KHANDWA KNW 06:30 00:00 min 06:32 1 667
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 08:20 00:00 min 08:25 1 790
JALGAON JN JL 08:58 00:00 min 09:00 1 814
AMALNER AN 09:48 00:00 min 09:50 1 870
SURAT ST 13:50 00:00 min 13:55 1 1125
BHARUCH JN BH 14:39 00:00 min 14:41 1 1184
VADODARA JN BRC 15:40 00:00 min 15:55 1 1254
KEVADIYA KDCY 17:40 00:00 min 00:00 1 1351

Train 09106 REWA - KDCY SPECIAL runs from REWA to KEVADIYA on Friday .

REWA - KDCY SPECIAL departs from REWA at 20:55 and reaches to KEVADIYA at 17:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from REWA to KEVADIYA. The total distance covered by REWA - KDCY SPECIAL is 1351 kilometers.

REWA - KDCY SPECIAL passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from REWA to KEVADIYA.

09106 REWA - KDCY SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at REWA . 09106 REWA - KDCY SPECIAL arrives at REWA  on 00:00 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at REWA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 09106 REWA - KDCY SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the REWA - KDCY SPECIAL ?

. 09106 REWA - KDCY SPECIAL starts from REWA

. What is the time taken by REWA - KDCY SPECIAL to reach from REWA to KEVADIYA ?

. 09106 REWA - KDCY SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from REWA to KEVADIYA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of REWA - KDCY SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at REWA .

. What is the train schedule of REWA - KDCY SPECIAL ?

. REWA - KDCY SPECIAL departs from REWA at 20:55 and reaches at KEVADIYA by 17:40.

Related train running from REWA(REWA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01703 REWA DADN SPL Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01704 DADN REWA SPL 11:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01705 JBP REWA SPL 12:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01706 REWA JBP SPL Source 14:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01753 ITR REWA SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01754 REWA ITR SPL Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02185 HBJ REWA SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02186 REWA HBJ SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02289 JBP REWA SPL 21:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02290 REWA JBP SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02427 REWA ANVT EXP Source 16:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02428 ANVT REWA SPL 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09237 RAJKOT REWA SPL 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09238 RJT FESTIVAL SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11207 NGP REWA EXP 19:50 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11208 REWA NAGPUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11451 INTERCITY EXP 21:20 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
11452 INTERCITY EXP Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11703 REWA-DADN EXP Source 23:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11704 REWA EXPRESS 12:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12185 REWANCHAL EXP 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12186 REWA-HBJ REWANCHAL EXP Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS Source 16:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP 11:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51701 JBP REWA PASS 13:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
51702 REWA JBP PASS Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
51753 REWA-CHRM PASSENGER Source 18:00 SL M T W T F S S
51754 CHRM-REWA PASSENGER 04:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58229 BSP REWA PASS 06:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
58230 REWA BSP PASS Source 21:00 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from KEVADIYA (KDCY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09103 BSB MAHAMANA SPL Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09104 MAHAMANA SF SPL 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09105 KDCY REWA SPL Source 18:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09106 REWA KDCY SF SPL 17:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09107 PRTN KDCY SPL 08:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09108 KDCY PRTN SPL Source 09:40 2S M T W T F S S
09109 PRTN KDCY SPL 13:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09110 KDCY PRTN SPL Source 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
09113 PRTN KDCY SPL 17:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09114 KDCY PRTN SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
09119 MAS KDCY SF SPL 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09120 KDCY MAS SPECIAL Source 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09145 KDCY NZM SF SPL Source 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09146 NZM KDCY SF SPL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09247 JAN SHATABDI EX 10:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09248 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09249 JAN SHATABDI EX 18:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
09250 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 20:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S