Rgd Dnr Pass 53229 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes:
Rajgir(RGD) Danapur (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJGIR RGD Source NULL min 5:10 1 0
NALANDA NLD 5:40 1:00 min 5:41 1 11
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 5:54 1:00 min 5:55 1 17
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 6:07 1:00 min 6:08 1 23
WENA WENA 6:43 1:00 min 6:44 1 37
HARNAUT HRT 7:03 1:00 min 7:04 1 42
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 7:30 5:00 min 7:35 1 53
KARAUTA KWO 7:56 2:00 min 7:58 1 62
KHUSROPUR KOO 8:07 2:00 min 8:09 1 67
FATUHA FUT 8:22 2:00 min 8:24 1 76
BANKA GHAT BKG 8:31 2:00 min 8:33 1 82
PATNA SAHEB PNC 8:45 2:00 min 8:47 1 88
GULZARBAGH GZH 8:52 2:00 min 8:54 1 91
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 9:02 2:00 min 9:04 1 96
PATNA JN PNBE 9:11 2:00 min 9:13 1 98
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 9:23 2:00 min 9:25 1 101
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 9:32 2:00 min 9:34 1 104
DANAPUR DNR 9:45 NULL min Destination 1 108

Train 53229 RGD-DNR PASS runs from Rajgir to Danapur on .

RGD-DNR PASS departs from Rajgir at 5:10 and reaches to Danapur at 9:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Rajgir to Danapur. The total distance covered by RGD-DNR PASS is 108 kilometers.

RGD-DNR PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajgir to Danapur.

53229 RGD-DNR PASS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at RAJGIR . 53229 RGD-DNR PASS arrives at RAJGIR  on Source and departs at 5:10 . You can get down at RAJGIR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 53229 RGD-DNR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RGD-DNR PASS ?

. 53229 RGD-DNR PASS starts from Rajgir

. What is the time taken by RGD-DNR PASS to reach from Rajgir to Danapur ?

. 53229 RGD-DNR PASS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Rajgir to Danapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RGD-DNR PASS train is NULL minutes at RAJGIR .

. What is the train schedule of RGD-DNR PASS ?

. RGD-DNR PASS departs from Rajgir at 5:10 and reaches at Danapur by 9:45.

Related train running from Rajgir(RGD)

Related train running from Danapur (DNR)