Rgd Hwh Passenger 53044 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rajgir(RGD) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJGIR RGD Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
NALANDA NLD 12:46 1:00 min 12:47 1 0
PAWAPURI ROAD POE 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 4
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 10
WENA WENA 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 23
HARNAUT HRT 13:56 1:00 min 13:57 1 28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 14:40 30:00 min 15:10 1 39
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 15:17 1:00 min 15:18 1 47
BARH BARH 15:31 1:00 min 15:32 1 57
PUNARAKH PHK 15:43 1:00 min 15:44 1 67
MOR MOR 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 75
MOKAMEH JN MKA 16:26 4:00 min 16:30 1 82
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 1 89
RAMPUR DUMRA RDUM 16:47 1:00 min 16:48 1 94
BARHIYA BRYA 16:58 2:00 min 17:00 1 100
GANGA SAHAI GGSY 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 102
DUMRI DMRX 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 104
DHURANI JWAS HALT DJS 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 108
MANKATHA MKB 17:31 1:00 min 17:32 1 109
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 1 115
KIUL JN KIUL 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 116
DHANAURI DNRE 18:35 1:00 min 18:36 1 122
UREN UREN 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 128
KAJRA KJH 18:51 1:00 min 18:52 1 132
ABHAIPUR AHA 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 139
MASUDAN MSDN 19:07 1:00 min 19:08 1 144
DHARHARA DRH 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 150
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 155
JAMALPUR JN JMP 19:43 10:00 min 19:53 1 161
RATANPUR RPUR 20:06 1:00 min 20:07 1 167
BARIARPUR BUP 20:12 1:00 min 20:13 1 172
KALYANPUR ROAD KPRD 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 177
GANGANIYAN GNNA 20:30 1:00 min 20:31 1 183
SULTANGANJ SGG 20:40 1:00 min 20:41 1 190
MAHESHI MVV 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 196
AKBARNAGAR AKN 20:57 1:00 min 20:58 1 200
NATHNAGAR NAT 21:08 1:00 min 21:09 1 210
BHAGALPUR BGP 21:17 10:00 min 21:27 1 214
SABAUR SBO 21:36 1:00 min 21:37 1 222
LAILAKH MAMLKHA LMM 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 229
GHOGA GGA 21:58 1:00 min 21:59 1 235
EKCHARI EKC 22:06 1:00 min 22:07 1 240
KAHALGAON CLG 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 245
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 256
PIRPAINTI PPT 22:41 1:00 min 22:42 1 265
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 22:51 1:00 min 22:52 1 274
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 1 289
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 23:50 1:00 min 23:51 1 297
MOHARAJPUR MJP 00:01 1:00 min 00:02 2 303
TALJHARI TLJ 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 2 317
KALIAN CHAK KXE 00:21 1:00 min 00:22 2 322
TINPAHAR JN TPH 00:28 1:00 min 00:29 2 327
BAKUDI BKLE 00:39 1:00 min 00:40 2 336
BARHARWA JN BHW 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 344
GUMANI GMAN 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 353
KOTALPUKUR KLP 01:36 1:00 min 01:37 2 360
PAKAUR PKR 02:12 1:00 min 02:13 2 372
RAJGRAM RJG 02:28 1:00 min 02:29 2 383
MURARAI MRR 02:38 1:00 min 02:39 2 395
NALHATI JN NHT 02:56 2:00 min 02:58 2 412
RAMPUR HAT RPH 03:50 20:00 min 04:10 2 426
SAINTHIA SNT 04:40 1:00 min 04:41 2 454
AHAMADPUR JN. AMP 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 2 467
PRANTIK PNE 05:10 1:00 min 05:11 2 482
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 05:17 5:00 min 05:22 2 487
BHEDIA BDH 05:30 1:00 min 05:31 2 494
GUSKARA GKH 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 2 505
BANPAS BPS 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 515
KHANA JN KAN 06:45 1:00 min 06:46 2 525
BARDDHAMAN BWN 07:00 20:00 min 07:20 2 538
BANDEL JN BDC 10:44 6:00 min 10:50 2 605
CHUCHURA CNS 10:56 1:00 min 10:57 2 609
CHANDAN NAGAR CGR 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 2 612
SEORAPHULI SHE 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 2 622
SERAMPORE SRP 11:23 1:00 min 11:24 2 625
HOWRAH JN HWH 12:10 0 min Destination 2 645

Train 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER runs from Rajgir to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RGD-HWH PASSENGER departs from Rajgir at 12:30 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 12:10 . It takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Rajgir to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by RGD-HWH PASSENGER is 645 kilometers.

RGD-HWH PASSENGER passes through 76 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajgir to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN . 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER arrives at BAKHTIYARPUR JN  on 14:40 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at BAKHTIYARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 30 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 20 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARDDHAMAN 20 Minutes
BANDEL JN 6 Minutes
Food Options in 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RGD-HWH PASSENGER ?

. 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER starts from Rajgir

. What is the time taken by RGD-HWH PASSENGER to reach from Rajgir to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER takes 23 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Rajgir to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RGD-HWH PASSENGER train is 30 minutes at BAKHTIYARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RGD-HWH PASSENGER ?

. RGD-HWH PASSENGER departs from Rajgir at 12:30 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 12:10.

Related train running from Rajgir(RGD)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)