RGDA SBP SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TITLAGARH(TIG) SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TITLAGARH TIG 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 140
BADMAL BUDM 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 1 160
SAINTALA SFC 16:22 02:00 min 16:24 1 169
BALANGIR BLGR 16:46 05:00 min 16:51 1 204
LOISINGHA LSX 17:05 02:00 min 17:07 1 222
BARPALI BRPL 17:32 02:00 min 17:34 1 260
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 279
ATTABIRA ATS 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 1 297
HIRAKUD HKG 19:00 02:00 min 19:02 1 315
SAMBALPUR SBP 19:35 00:00 min Destination 1 322

Train 08302 RGDA SBP SPL runs from TITLAGARH to SAMBALPUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RGDA SBP SPL departs from TITLAGARH at 15:55 and reaches to SAMBALPUR at 19:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from TITLAGARH to SAMBALPUR. The total distance covered by RGDA SBP SPL is 322 kilometers.

RGDA SBP SPL passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from TITLAGARH to SAMBALPUR.

08302 RGDA SBP SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at TITLAGARH . 08302 RGDA SBP SPL arrives at TITLAGARH  on 15:45 and departs at 15:55 . You can get down at TITLAGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 05 Minutes
Food Options in 08302 RGDA SBP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RGDA SBP SPL ?

. 08302 RGDA SBP SPL starts from TITLAGARH

. What is the time taken by RGDA SBP SPL to reach from TITLAGARH to SAMBALPUR ?

. 08302 RGDA SBP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from TITLAGARH to SAMBALPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RGDA SBP SPL train is 10 minutes at TITLAGARH .

. What is the train schedule of RGDA SBP SPL ?

. RGDA SBP SPL departs from TITLAGARH at 15:55 and reaches at SAMBALPUR by 19:35.

Related train running from TITLAGARH(TIG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 08:00 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 04:25 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02085 SBP NED SPL 13:30 13:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 15:00 15:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 18:45 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL 08:00 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL 05:00 05:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 04:25 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02843 PURI ADI SPL 04:50 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02844 ADI PURI SPL 19:35 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02857 VSKP LTT SPL 13:35 13:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02858 VSKP FESTIVL SPL 21:55 22:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02887 VSKP NZM SPECIAL 14:30 14:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL 09:50 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 02:20 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02973 GIMB PURI SPL 19:35 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02974 PURI GIMB SPL 22:10 22:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 01:25 01:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07481 BSP FESTVL SPL 10:30 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07482 BSP TPTY SPL 21:00 21:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 13:50 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 17:55 18:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL 15:45 15:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL 04:40 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 19:50 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL 05:50 06:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 20:55 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 03:30 03:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 23:55 00:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08517 KRBA VSKP SPL 00:05 00:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08518 VSKP KRBA SPL 02:25 02:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 04:25 04:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 04:40 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 19:20 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 08:20 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 09:55 10:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 02:45 02:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. 12:25 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 11:10 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 02:40 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 10:00 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP 05:10 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 20:20 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 20:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP Source 05:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 02:40 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 10:00 10:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 06:10 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 05:00 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 01:20 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17481 BSP-TPTY EXP 16:00 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17482 TPTY BSP EXP 11:05 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 13:50 14:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 23:55 00:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 23:40 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 02:40 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 02:35 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18211 DURG JDB EXP 17:30 17:40 SL M T W T F S S
18212 JDB - DURG EXP 22:30 22:40 SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS 09:30 09:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS 16:50 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 05:00 05:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 20:20 20:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 08:20 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 11:05 11:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 08:20 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 06:55 07:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP 05:55 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 20:55 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. 00:15 00:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 02:05 02:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP 11:05 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18574 BGKT-VSKP WEEKLY EXP 01:00 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 02:40 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 02:35 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 06:50 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY 05:00 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 06:10 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 14:25 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY 23:00 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58207 R-JNRD PASS 19:00 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58208 JNRD-R PASS 04:30 04:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58215 JSG-TIG PASSENGER 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58216 TIG-JSG Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58217 TIG-R PASS Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58218 R-TIG PASS 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS 11:40 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 12:20 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58527 R-VSKP PASS 10:45 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
58528 VSKP-R PASSENGER 13:15 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58529 DURG-VSKP PASSENGER 01:45 01:55 SL M T W T F S S
58530 VSKP-DURG PASS 06:20 06:30 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from SAMBALPUR (SBP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02085 SBP NED SPL Source 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 18:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL 22:45 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 02:05 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 22:20 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 00:15 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL 12:15 12:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02879 LTT BBS FEST SPL 00:15 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02880 BBS LTT SP 12:15 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 04:40 04:50 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL Source 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08305 HWH SBP SPL 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08306 SBP HWH SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL 02:20 02:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 00:30 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 00:10 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 22:05 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08493 BBS BLGR SPL 11:05 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08494 BLGR BBS SPL 16:30 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 13:30 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 16:40 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP 08:10 08:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12893 BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. 11:20 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. 16:25 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 02:25 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 08:45 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 17:20 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 20:40 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 03:00 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS Source 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS 20:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY Source 06:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP 22:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 14:05 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP 02:25 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 00:20 00:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 22:15 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 02:30 02:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 12:55 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 09:20 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP Source 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY 02:00 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 09:30 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 12:25 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 11:50 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 15:40 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58135 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 05:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58136 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58137 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58138 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58215 JSG-TIG PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58216 TIG-JSG 12:00 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78103 ROU-SBP PASSENGER 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78104 SBP-ROU PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S