Rjpb Banka Exp 13242 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) BANKA (BAKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 43
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 01:04 2:00 min 01:06 2 94
KIUL JN KIUL 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 121
KAJRA KJH 02:40 1:00 min 02:41 2 137
ABHAIPUR AHA 02:53 1:00 min 02:54 2 144
DHARHARA DRH 03:08 1:00 min 03:09 2 154
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 160
JAMALPUR JN JMP 03:30 5:00 min 03:35 2 165
BARIARPUR BUP 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 176
SULTANGANJ SGG 04:11 1:00 min 04:12 2 194
BHAGALPUR BGP 04:44 10:00 min 04:54 2 218
KOLLIKHUTAHA KKTA 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 225
HATPURAINI HPLE 05:19 1:00 min 05:20 2 230
DHAUNI DWLE 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 244
PUNSIA PNSA 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 2 251
BARAHAT BHLE 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 2 255
TELIA TELY 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 2 259
MURAHARA MRHA 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 2 264
BANKA BAKA 06:50 0 min Destination 2 270

Train 13242 BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to BANKA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:55 and reaches to BANKA at 06:50 . It takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to BANKA. The total distance covered by BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY is 270 kilometers.

BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to BANKA.

13242 BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 13242 BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 04:44 and departs at 04:54 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13242 BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY ?

. 13242 BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to BANKA ?

. 13242 BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY takes 6 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to BANKA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY train is 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY ?

. BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:55 and reaches at BANKA by 06:50.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from BANKA (BAKA)