RJPB BANKA SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) BANKA (BAKA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 00:00 min 23:56 1 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:30 02:00 min 00:32 2 44
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 01:04 02:00 min 01:06 2 94
KIUL JN KIUL 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 121
JAMALPUR JN JMP 03:28 05:00 min 03:33 2 166
BARIARPUR BUP 03:45 01:00 min 03:46 2 177
SULTANGANJ SGG 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 195
BHAGALPUR BGP 04:42 10:00 min 04:52 2 219
HATPURAINI HPLE 05:09 01:00 min 05:10 2 231
DHAUNI DWLE 05:33 01:00 min 05:34 2 246
PUNSIA PNSA 05:47 01:00 min 05:48 2 253
BARAHAT BHLE 05:55 02:00 min 05:57 2 257
TELIA HALT TELY 06:07 01:00 min 06:08 2 261
MURAHARA MRHA 06:17 01:00 min 06:18 2 266
BANKA BAKA 06:50 00:00 min Destination 2 272

Train 03242 RJPB BANKA SPL runs from RAJENDRANAGAR T to BANKA on Monday Tuesday Wednesday .

RJPB BANKA SPL departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:56 and reaches to BANKA at 06:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RAJENDRANAGAR T to BANKA. The total distance covered by RJPB BANKA SPL is 272 kilometers.

RJPB BANKA SPL passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from RAJENDRANAGAR T to BANKA.

03242 RJPB BANKA SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 03242 RJPB BANKA SPL arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 04:42 and departs at 04:52 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 05 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 03242 RJPB BANKA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB BANKA SPL ?

. 03242 RJPB BANKA SPL starts from RAJENDRANAGAR T

. What is the time taken by RJPB BANKA SPL to reach from RAJENDRANAGAR T to BANKA ?

. 03242 RJPB BANKA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RAJENDRANAGAR T to BANKA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB BANKA SPL train is 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB BANKA SPL ?

. RJPB BANKA SPL departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:56 and reaches at BANKA by 06:50.

Related train running from RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02309 RJPB NDLS AC SPL Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02310 NDLS RJPB SPL 05:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02351 HWH RJPB SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS Source 21:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02359 KOAA PNBE SPL 04:48 04:50 3A M T W T F S S
02360 PNBE KOAA SPL 20:15 20:17 3A M T W T F S S
02391 RGD NDLS SPL 10:05 10:07 2S M T W T F S S
02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP 07:23 07:25 2S M T W T F S S
02393 RJPB NDLS SPL Source 19:25 2S M T W T F S S
02394 SAMPOORN K SPL 07:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02395 RJBP AII SPL Source 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02396 RJPB FESTIVL SPL 23:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02643 PATNA EXPRESS 19:39 19:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02871 IPR NDLS SPL 17:03 17:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02872 IPR FESTVAL SPL 13:30 13:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03225 JYG RJPB SPL 19:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03226 RJPB JYG SPL Source 07:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03227 SHC RJPB SPL 19:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03228 RJPB SHC SPL Source 07:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03233 RGD DNR SPL 19:03 19:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03234 DNR RGD SPL 07:33 07:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03235 SBG DNR SPL 21:43 21:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03236 DNR SBG SPL 05:25 05:27 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03241 BANKA RJPB SPL 16:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03242 RJPB BANKA SPL Source 23:56 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 04:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 04:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 13:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL Source 15:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03287 DURG RJPB SPL 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03288 RJPB DURG SPL Source 20:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03294 RJPB HAMSFR SPL 07:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
03401 BGP DNR SPECIAL 10:43 10:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03402 DNR BGP SPL 16:40 16:42 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 04:25 04:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 21:19 21:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03415 MLDT PNBE SPL 04:48 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03416 PNBE MLDT SPL 22:05 22:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 04:25 04:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 21:19 21:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08183 TATA DNR SPL 18:48 18:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08184 DNR TATA EXP 06:18 06:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08623 IPR HTE SPL 20:30 20:32 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08624 HTE IPR SPL 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08625 PRNC HTE SPL 10:18 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08626 HTE PRNC SPL 15:52 15:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12309 RJPB RAJDHANI Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12310 RJPB RAJDHANI 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12352 RJPB HWH EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12355 ARCHNA EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12356 ARCHANA EXPRESS 21:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH 04:50 04:52 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 20:15 20:17 3A M T W T F S S
12391 SHRAMJEEVI EXP 10:05 10:07 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12392 SHRAMJEVI N EXP 07:23 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12393 S KRANTI SUP EX Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12394 SAMPOORNKRANTI EXPRESS 07:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12395 ZIYARAT EXPRESS Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS 23:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12401 MAGADH EXPRESS 17:36 17:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12402 MAGADH EXPRESS 11:52 11:54 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 14:16 14:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 16:20 16:22 3A SL M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP 09:16 09:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 16:55 16:57 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 14:16 14:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 16:20 16:22 3A SL M T W T F S S
13201 RJPB LTT EXP Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13202 LTT RJPB EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13225 INTERCITY EXPRES 20:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
13226 INTERCITY EXPRES Source 07:15 CC M T W T F S S
13233 RAJGRIHA EXPRESS 19:22 19:24 CC M T W T F S S
13234 DNR - RGD INTERCITY EXP 07:33 07:35 CC M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 22:15 22:17 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 05:25 05:27 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 15:15 Destition 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP Source 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 05:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP 07:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP Source 19:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13331 DHN-PNBE INTERCITY 16:45 16:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY 08:27 08:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP 10:43 10:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 16:05 16:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 04:25 04:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 21:11 21:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 04:50 04:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 22:00 22:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 04:23 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 21:11 21:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18183 TATA DNR EXP 18:43 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18184 DNR TATA EXP 06:18 06:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 15:17 15:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 12:42 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 20:16 20:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 07:02 07:04 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 10:18 10:20 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 15:52 15:54 CC M T W T F S S
18695 IPR RJPB EXPRESS 19:40 19:42 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS 08:05 08:07 2A 3A M T W T F S S
18697 KOSHI EXP 10:01 10:03 CC M T W T F S S
18698 KOSHI EXP 17:00 17:02 CC M T W T F S S
19313 INDB RJPB EXP 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19314 INDORE EXPRESS Source 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19321 INDB RJPB EXP 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19322 RJPB INDB EXPRES Source 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 18:31 18:33 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 05:55 05:57 3A CC M T W T F S S
22643 PATNA EXPRESS 19:39 19:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
53229 RGD-DNR PASS 09:02 09:04 N/A M T W T F S S
53230 DNR-RGD PASS 18:55 18:57 N/A M T W T F S S
53231 TIA-DNR PASSENGER 21:40 21:42 N/A M T W T F S S
53232 DNR-TIA PASSENGER 08:25 08:27 N/A M T W T F S S
55527 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 12:05 12:06 N/A M T W T F S S
55528 KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS 16:00 16:02 N/A M T W T F S S
63205 KIUL-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 05:44 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
63206 PNBE-KIUL MEMU PASSENGER 19:56 19:57 N/A M T W T F S S
63207 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSANGER 11:28 11:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER 08:48 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
63209 JAJ-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 13:25 13:26 N/A M T W T F S S
63210 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 11:14 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
63211 JAJ - PNBE PASS 23:41 23:43 N/A M T W T F S S
63212 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER 14:36 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
63217 MKA-DNR MEMU PASSENGER 08:30 08:32 N/A M T W T F S S
63218 DNR - MKA MEMU PASSENGER 18:28 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63221 MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 07:13 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
63261 FUT - BXR PASSENGER 17:10 17:11 N/A M T W T F S S
63262 BXR - FUT MEMU PASSENGER 09:10 09:12 N/A M T W T F S S
63271 MKA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER 18:35 18:36 N/A M T W T F S S
63272 PNBE-MKA MEMU PASSENGER 05:17 05:19 N/A M T W T F S S
73211 PNC-PNBE DMU 22:27 22:29 N/A M T W T F S S
73212 PNBE-PNC DEMU 07:10 07:12 N/A M T W T F S S
73213 PNBE-PTG DEMU 08:23 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73214 PNBE-PNC DEMU 19:20 19:22 N/A M T W T F S S
73261 IPR - PNBE DEMU 08:48 08:50 N/A M T W T F S S
73262 PNBE-IPR PASS 12:36 12:37 N/A M T W T F S S
73263 IPR-PNBE PASS 19:34 19:36 N/A M T W T F S S
73264 PNBE-IPR DEMU 20:36 20:37 N/A M T W T F S S
83132 DNR GRD LINK EXP 17:27 17:29 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from BANKA (BAKA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03241 BANKA RJPB SPL Source 08:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03242 RJPB BANKA SPL 06:50 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 20:56 20:58 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 09:41 09:43 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY Source 07:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 06:50 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
53447 BAKA - BGP PGR Source 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53448 BGP - BAKA PGR 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53449 BAKA - BGP PGR Source 10:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53450 BGP - BAKA PGR 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S