Rjpb Ipr Express 18696 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(PNBE) Islampur (IPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PATNAJN PNBE Source 0 min 7:50 1 0
RAJENDRANAGART RJPB 8:05 2:00 min 8:07 1 3
PATNASAHEB PNC 8:14 2:00 min 8:16 1 10
FATWA FUT 8:34 2:00 min 8:36 1 22
DNWH DNWH 8:46 2:00 min 8:48 1 30
HILSA HIL 9:07 2:00 min 9:09 1 44
EKANGARSARAI EKR 9:21 2:00 min 9:23 1 55
ISLAMPUR IPR 10:15 0 min Destinatio 1 65

Train 18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Islampur on .

RJPB IPR EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 7:50 and reaches to Islampur at 10:15 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Islampur. The total distance covered by RJPB IPR EXPRESS is 65 kilometers.

RJPB IPR EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Islampur.

18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at RAJENDRANAGART . 18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS arrives at RAJENDRANAGART  on 8:05 and departs at 8:07 . You can get down at RAJENDRANAGART to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB IPR EXPRESS ?

. 18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB IPR EXPRESS to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Islampur ?

. 18696 RJPB IPR EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Islampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB IPR EXPRESS train is 2 minutes at RAJENDRANAGART .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB IPR EXPRESS ?

. RJPB IPR EXPRESS departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 7:50 and reaches at Islampur by 10:15.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(PNBE)

Related train running from Islampur (IPR)