Rjpb Ntsk Exp 13282 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 1 44
MOKAMEH JN MKA 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 87
BARAUNI JN BJU 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 1 108
BEGU SARAI BGS 17:46 02:00 min 17:48 1 124
KHAGARIA JN KGG 18:17 02:00 min 18:19 1 164
NAUGACHIA NNA 19:16 02:00 min 19:18 1 231
KATIHAR JN KIR 20:40 25:00 min 21:05 1 288
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:26 02:00 min 22:28 1 401
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 00:10 10:00 min 00:20 2 488
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 04:20 05:00 min 04:25 2 657
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 738
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 06:40 05:00 min 06:45 2 766
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 846
KAMAKHYA KYQ 09:58 05:00 min 10:03 2 968
GUWAHATI GHY 10:25 15:00 min 10:40 2 974
JAGI ROAD JID 11:46 02:00 min 11:48 2 1031
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 12:24 02:00 min 12:26 2 1065
HOJAI HJI 13:03 07:00 min 13:10 2 1110
LUMDING JN LMG 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 2 1155
DIPHU DPU 15:46 02:00 min 15:48 2 1186
DIMAPUR DMV 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 2 1224
FURKATING JN FKG 18:30 02:00 min 18:32 2 1293
MARIANI JN MXN 19:10 10:00 min 19:20 2 1332
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 2 1386
NAMRUP NAM 21:31 02:00 min 21:33 2 1452
NAHARKATIYA NHK 21:44 02:00 min 21:46 2 1463
DULIAJAN DJG 21:56 02:00 min 21:58 2 1472
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 22:45 0 min Destination 2 1488

Train 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction on Saturday .

RJPB NTSK EXP departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 15:00 and reaches to New Tinsukia Junction at 22:45 . It takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by RJPB NTSK EXP is 1488 kilometers.

RJPB NTSK EXP passes through 29 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction.

13282 RJPB NTSK EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 20:40 and departs at 21:05 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 15 Minutes
HOJAI 07 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
DIMAPUR 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJPB NTSK EXP ?

. 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by RJPB NTSK EXP to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction ?

. 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP takes 31 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to New Tinsukia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJPB NTSK EXP train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJPB NTSK EXP ?

. RJPB NTSK EXP departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 15:00 and reaches at New Tinsukia Junction by 22:45.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)