Rjsthn S Krnti 12464 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A SL
Jodhpur Junction(JU) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JODHPUR JN JU Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 20:25 25:00 min 20:50 1 104
DEGANA JN DNA 21:21 2:00 min 21:23 1 149
MAKRANA JN MKN 21:58 3:00 min 22:01 1 193
JAIPUR JP 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 312
ALWAR JN. AWR 02:14 3:00 min 02:17 2 463
DELHI CANTT DEC 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 606
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 05:40 0 min Destination 2 615

Train 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI runs from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

RJSTHN S KRNTI departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:40 . It takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by RJSTHN S KRNTI is 615 kilometers.

RJSTHN S KRNTI passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN . 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI arrives at MERTA ROAD JN  on 20:25 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at MERTA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MERTA ROAD JN 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJSTHN S KRNTI ?

. 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI starts from Jodhpur Junction

. What is the time taken by RJSTHN S KRNTI to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 12464 RJSTHN S KRNTI takes 10 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJSTHN S KRNTI train is 25 minutes at MERTA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJSTHN S KRNTI ?

. RJSTHN S KRNTI departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 05:40.

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)