Rjt Smnh Pass 59423 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Somnath (VRL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 6
KOTHARIYA RKY 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 13
RIBADA RBR 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 24
GONDAL GDL 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 1 41
GOMTA GTT 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 54
VIRPUR VRR 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 58
NAVAGADH NUD 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 71
JETALSAR JN JLR 09:38 2:00 min 09:40 1 77
CHOKI SORATH CKE 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 86
VADAL VAL 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 93
JUNAGADH JN JND 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 1 103
SHAPUR JN SHH 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 114
BANDHNATH BNTH 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 119
LUSHALA LAL 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 125
BADODAR BDDR 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 132
KESHOD KSD 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 1 138
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 155
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 11:53 1:00 min 11:54 1 167
ADARI ROAD ADE 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 175
VERAVAL VRL 12:30 0 min Destination 1 185

Train 59423 RJT SMNH PASS runs from Rajkot Junction to Somnath on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJT SMNH PASS departs from Rajkot Junction at 07:50 and reaches to Somnath at 12:30 . It takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath. The total distance covered by RJT SMNH PASS is 185 kilometers.

RJT SMNH PASS passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath.

59423 RJT SMNH PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JUNAGADH JN . 59423 RJT SMNH PASS arrives at JUNAGADH JN  on 10:25 and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at JUNAGADH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59423 RJT SMNH PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT SMNH PASS ?

. 59423 RJT SMNH PASS starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by RJT SMNH PASS to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath ?

. 59423 RJT SMNH PASS takes 4 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Somnath.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT SMNH PASS train is 5 minutes at JUNAGADH JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJT SMNH PASS ?

. RJT SMNH PASS departs from Rajkot Junction at 07:50 and reaches at Somnath by 12:30.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Somnath (VRL)