Rjt Vrl Pass 59421 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Rajkot Junction(RJT) Veraval (SMNH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJKOT JN RJT Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 6
KOTHARIYA RKY 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 13
RIBADA RBR 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 24
GONDAL GDL 19:13 1:00 min 19:14 1 41
GOMTA GTT 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 54
VIRPUR VRR 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 58
NAVAGADH NUD 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 71
JETALSAR JN JLR 19:55 10:00 min 20:05 1 77
CHOKI SORATH CKE 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 86
VADAL VAL 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 93
JUNAGADH JN JND 20:37 5:00 min 20:42 1 103
SHAPUR JN SHH 20:53 1:00 min 20:54 1 114
BANDHNATH BNTH 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 119
LUSHALA LAL 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 125
BADODAR BDDR 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 132
KESHOD KSD 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 138
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 155
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 22:28 1:00 min 22:29 1 167
ADARI ROAD ADE 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 175
VERAVAL VRL 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 185
SOMNATH SMNH 23:40 0 min Destination 1 190

Train 59421 RJT SMNH PASS runs from Rajkot Junction to Veraval on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RJT SMNH PASS departs from Rajkot Junction at 18:15 and reaches to Veraval at 23:40 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval. The total distance covered by RJT SMNH PASS is 190 kilometers.

RJT SMNH PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval.

59421 RJT SMNH PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JETALSAR JN . 59421 RJT SMNH PASS arrives at JETALSAR JN  on 19:55 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at JETALSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JETALSAR JN 10 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59421 RJT SMNH PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RJT SMNH PASS ?

. 59421 RJT SMNH PASS starts from Rajkot Junction

. What is the time taken by RJT SMNH PASS to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval ?

. 59421 RJT SMNH PASS takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Rajkot Junction to Veraval.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RJT SMNH PASS train is 10 minutes at JETALSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of RJT SMNH PASS ?

. RJT SMNH PASS departs from Rajkot Junction at 18:15 and reaches at Veraval by 23:40.

Related train running from Rajkot Junction(RJT)

Related train running from Veraval (SMNH)