Rmm Cape Exp 22621 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Rameswaram(RMM) Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMESWARAM RMM Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 21:53 1:00 min 21:54 1 54
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 1 90
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 114
MADURAI JN MDU 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 161
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 204
KOVILPATTI CVP 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 253
TIRUNELVELI TEN 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 318
NANGUNERI NNN 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 346
VALLIYUR VLY 02:54 1:00 min 02:55 2 360
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 03:32 3:00 min 03:35 2 391
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 04:10 0 min Destination 2 407

Train 22621 RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST runs from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari on Monday Thursday Saturday .

RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST departs from Rameswaram at 20:55 and reaches to Kanniyakumari at 04:10 . It takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST is 407 kilometers.

RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari.

22621 RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MADURAI JN . 22621 RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST arrives at MADURAI JN  on 23:45 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at MADURAI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADURAI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22621 RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST ?

. 22621 RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST starts from Rameswaram

. What is the time taken by RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST to reach from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari ?

. 22621 RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST takes 7 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST train is 5 minutes at MADURAI JN .

. What is the train schedule of RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST ?

. RMM-CAPE SUPER FAST departs from Rameswaram at 20:55 and reaches at Kanniyakumari by 04:10.

Related train running from Rameswaram(RMM)

Related train running from Kanniyakumari (CAPE)