RMM-OKHA SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
RAMESWARAM(RMM) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMESWARAM RMM 00:00 00:00 min 22:10 0 0
MANDAPAM MMM 22:33 00:00 min 22:35 0 17
RAMANATHAPURAM RMD 22:58 00:00 min 23:00 0 54
PARAMAKKUDI PMK 23:23 00:00 min 23:25 0 90
MANAMADURAI JN MNM 23:50 00:00 min 23:55 0 114
MADURAI JN MDU 01:10 00:00 min 01:15 1 161
DINDIGUL JN DG 02:20 00:00 min 02:25 1 227
KARUR KRR 03:33 00:00 min 03:35 1 301
NAMAKKAL NMKL 04:29 00:00 min 04:30 1 334
SALEM JN SA 06:00 00:00 min 06:05 1 385
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:13 00:00 min 08:15 1 508
KATPADI JN KPD 09:30 00:00 min 09:35 1 591
TIRUPATI TPTY 11:40 00:00 min 11:45 1 695
RENIGUNTA JN RU 12:05 00:00 min 12:10 1 705
CUDDAPAH HX 14:03 00:00 min 14:05 1 830
YERRAGUNTLA YA 14:39 00:00 min 14:40 1 870
DHONE DHNE 17:40 00:00 min 17:45 1 1039
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 18:35 00:00 min 18:37 1 1093
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 21:16 00:00 min 21:17 1 1223
KACHEGUDA KCG 23:55 00:00 min 00:05 2 1329
KAMAREDDI KMC 01:39 00:00 min 01:40 2 1442
NIZAMABAD NZB 02:58 00:00 min 03:00 2 1494
MUDKHED MUE 04:58 00:00 min 05:00 2 1582
NANDED NED 05:38 00:00 min 05:40 2 1605
PURNA JN PAU 06:28 00:00 min 06:30 2 1635
PARBHANI JN PBN 06:58 00:00 min 07:00 2 1664
JALNA J 08:58 00:00 min 09:00 2 1778
AURANGABAD AWB 09:55 00:00 min 10:00 2 1841
NAGARSOL NSL 11:35 00:00 min 11:40 2 1929
MANMAD JN MMR 12:35 00:00 min 12:40 2 1952
JALGAON JN JL 15:35 00:00 min 15:45 2 2112
NANDURBAR NDB 18:00 00:00 min 18:10 2 2262
SURAT ST 20:35 00:00 min 20:40 2 2423
VADODARA JN BRC 22:23 00:00 min 22:33 2 2552
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 00:35 00:00 min 00:55 3 2652
VIRAMGAM JN VG 01:51 00:00 min 01:53 3 2717
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 03:11 00:00 min 03:13 3 2781
WANKANER JN WKR 04:22 00:00 min 04:24 3 2856
RAJKOT JN RJT 05:15 00:00 min 05:25 3 2898
HAPA HAPA 06:45 00:00 min 06:47 3 2971
JAMNAGAR JAM 06:59 00:00 min 07:04 3 2979
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 08:12 00:00 min 08:14 3 3034
DWARKA DWK 09:29 00:00 min 09:34 3 3118
OKHA OKHA 10:20 00:00 min 00:00 3 3147

Train 06733 RMM-OKHA SPL runs from RAMESWARAM to OKHA on Thursday .

RMM-OKHA SPL departs from RAMESWARAM at 22:10 and reaches to OKHA at 10:20 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RAMESWARAM to OKHA. The total distance covered by RMM-OKHA SPL is 3147 kilometers.

RMM-OKHA SPL passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from RAMESWARAM to OKHA.

06733 RMM-OKHA SPL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at RAMESWARAM . 06733 RMM-OKHA SPL arrives at RAMESWARAM  on 00:00 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at RAMESWARAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 06733 RMM-OKHA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMM-OKHA SPL ?

. 06733 RMM-OKHA SPL starts from RAMESWARAM

. What is the time taken by RMM-OKHA SPL to reach from RAMESWARAM to OKHA ?

. 06733 RMM-OKHA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RAMESWARAM to OKHA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMM-OKHA SPL train is 00 minutes at RAMESWARAM .

. What is the train schedule of RMM-OKHA SPL ?

. RMM-OKHA SPL departs from RAMESWARAM at 22:10 and reaches at OKHA by 10:20.

Related train running from RAMESWARAM(RMM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02205 MS RMM EXP 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02206 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05119 RMM MUV FEST SPL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05120 RMM FESTIVL SPL 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL Source 21:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 05:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06617 RMM CBE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06618 CBE RMM SPL 06:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL Source 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL 19:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06779 TPTY RMM SPL 05:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06780 RMM TPTY EXP Source 16:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06849 TPJ RMM SPL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06850 RMM TPJ SPL Source 14:35 2S M T W T F S S
06851 MS RMM SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06852 RMM MS SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08495 RMM BBS FESTSPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08496 BBS RMM SPL 22:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15119 RMM MUV EXPRESS Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15120 MUV RMM EXP 00:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16617 RMM-CBE WKLY EXP. Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16618 RAMESWARAM EXP 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16713 RAMESWARAM EXP 04:35 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16714 RMM CHENNAI EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS Source 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 19:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16779 TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP 07:35 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16780 RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXP Source 16:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
18495 RMM-BBS WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18496 BBS RMM EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP Source 20:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
56721 MDU-RMM PASS. 16:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56722 RMM-MDU PASS. Source 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56723 MDU-RMM PASSR 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56724 RMM-MDU PASS Source 05:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56725 MDU-RMM PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56726 RMM - MDU PASS. Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56829 TPJ-RMM PASSENGER 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56830 RMM-TPJ PASSENGER Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02905 FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02906 HWH OKHA SPL 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 14:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL Source 11:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05045 OKHA FESTIVAL SP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05046 FESTIVAL SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06337 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06338 ERS OKHA FESTSPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06437 FESTIVAL SPECIAL Source 06:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06438 ERS OKHA EXP 16:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06733 RMM OKHA FESTSPL 10:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06734 RMM FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08401 PURI OKHA SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08402 OKHA KUR SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09069 OKHA BSB SF SPL Source 14:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09070 BSB OKHA SF SPL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL Source 11:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 14:00 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09565 OKHA DDN SPL Source 10:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09566 UTTARANCHAL SPL 14:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09567 TN OKHA EXP 03:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09568 OKHA TN SPL Source 00:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09575 OKHA NDTSPL Source 08:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09576 NDT OKHA SPL 18:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 08:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 08:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 01:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 07:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 00:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 02:45 N/A M T W T F S S