Rmr Mb Pass 55306 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ramnagar(RMR) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMNAGAR RMR Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
PIRUMADARA PRM 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 9
GAUSHALA GWS 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 15
KASHIPUR KPV 07:29 5:00 min 07:34 1 27
ALIGANJ ALJ 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 39
PADIYA NAGLA PAQ 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 44
ROSHANPUR RHN 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 1 48
JALPUR JLQ 08:10 1:00 min 08:11 1 53
PIPALSANA PLS 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 58
SEHAL SEW 08:27 1:00 min 08:28 1 64
GOT GOT 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 70
MORADABAD MB 09:30 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 55306 RMR-MB PASSENGER runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RMR-MB PASSENGER departs from Ramnagar at 07:00 and reaches to Moradabad at 09:30 . It takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad. The total distance covered by RMR-MB PASSENGER is 85 kilometers.

RMR-MB PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

55306 RMR-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KASHIPUR . 55306 RMR-MB PASSENGER arrives at KASHIPUR  on 07:29 and departs at 07:34 . You can get down at KASHIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55306 RMR-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMR-MB PASSENGER ?

. 55306 RMR-MB PASSENGER starts from Ramnagar

. What is the time taken by RMR-MB PASSENGER to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad ?

. 55306 RMR-MB PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMR-MB PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KASHIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RMR-MB PASSENGER ?

. RMR-MB PASSENGER departs from Ramnagar at 07:00 and reaches at Moradabad by 09:30.

Related train running from Ramnagar(RMR)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)