Rmr Mb Pass 55308 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ramnagar(RMR) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMNAGAR RMR Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
PIRUMADARA PRM 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 9
GAUSHALA GWS 11:13 1:00 min 11:14 1 15
KASHIPUR KPV 11:26 4:00 min 11:30 1 27
ALIGANJ ALJ 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 1 39
PADIYA NAGLA PAQ 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 44
ROSHANPUR RHN 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 1 48
JALPUR JLQ 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 53
PIPALSANA PLS 12:18 2:00 min 12:20 1 58
SEHAL SEW 12:27 1:00 min 12:28 1 64
GOT GOT 12:34 1:00 min 12:35 1 70
MORADABAD MB 13:10 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 55308 RMR-MB PASSENGER runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RMR-MB PASSENGER departs from Ramnagar at 10:55 and reaches to Moradabad at 13:10 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad. The total distance covered by RMR-MB PASSENGER is 85 kilometers.

RMR-MB PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

55308 RMR-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at KASHIPUR . 55308 RMR-MB PASSENGER arrives at KASHIPUR  on 11:26 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at KASHIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55308 RMR-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMR-MB PASSENGER ?

. 55308 RMR-MB PASSENGER starts from Ramnagar

. What is the time taken by RMR-MB PASSENGER to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad ?

. 55308 RMR-MB PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMR-MB PASSENGER train is 4 minutes at KASHIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RMR-MB PASSENGER ?

. RMR-MB PASSENGER departs from Ramnagar at 10:55 and reaches at Moradabad by 13:10.

Related train running from Ramnagar(RMR)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)