Rmr Mb Pass 55310 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ramnagar(RMR) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAMNAGAR RMR Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
GAUSHALA GWS 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 15
KASHIPUR KPV 14:23 5:00 min 14:28 1 27
ALIGANJ ALJ 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 1 39
ROSHANPUR RHN 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 48
JALPUR JLQ 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 53
PIPALSANA PLS 15:24 2:00 min 15:26 1 58
MORADABAD MB 16:10 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 55310 RMR-MB PASSENGER runs from Ramnagar to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RMR-MB PASSENGER departs from Ramnagar at 13:55 and reaches to Moradabad at 16:10 . It takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad. The total distance covered by RMR-MB PASSENGER is 85 kilometers.

RMR-MB PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

55310 RMR-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KASHIPUR . 55310 RMR-MB PASSENGER arrives at KASHIPUR  on 14:23 and departs at 14:28 . You can get down at KASHIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55310 RMR-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RMR-MB PASSENGER ?

. 55310 RMR-MB PASSENGER starts from Ramnagar

. What is the time taken by RMR-MB PASSENGER to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad ?

. 55310 RMR-MB PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Ramnagar to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RMR-MB PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KASHIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of RMR-MB PASSENGER ?

. RMR-MB PASSENGER departs from Ramnagar at 13:55 and reaches at Moradabad by 16:10.

Related train running from Ramnagar(RMR)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)