Rnc Bgp Express 18603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MURI MURI 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 1 114
CHANDRAPURA CRP 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 130
PHULWARTANR PLJE 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 1 142
KATRASGARH KTH 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 150
DHANBAD JN DHN 19:18 5:00 min 19:23 1 164
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 225
VIDYASAGAR VDS 20:59 2:00 min 21:01 1 257
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:22 5:00 min 21:27 1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:51 5:00 min 21:56 1 310
JHAJHA JAJ 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 354
JAMUI JMU 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 380
KIUL JN KIUL 23:55 -1410:00 min 00:25 2 408
KAJRA KJH 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 424
ABHAIPUR AHA 00:57 2:00 min 00:59 2 431
DHARHARA DRH 01:12 1:00 min 01:13 2 441
JAMALPUR JN JMP 01:31 10:00 min 01:41 2 453
BARIARPUR BUP 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 464
SULTANGANJ SGG 02:19 24:00 min 02:43 2 481
BHAGALPUR BGP 03:45 0 min Destination 2 506

Train 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

RNC-BGP EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 03:45 . It takes 12 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by RNC-BGP EXPRESS is 506 kilometers.

RNC-BGP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur.

18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 24 minutes at SULTANGANJ . 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS arrives at SULTANGANJ  on 02:19 and departs at 02:43 . You can get down at SULTANGANJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
SULTANGANJ 24 Minutes
Food Options in 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC-BGP EXPRESS ?

. 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC-BGP EXPRESS to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC-BGP EXPRESS train is 24 minutes at SULTANGANJ .

. What is the train schedule of RNC-BGP EXPRESS ?

. RNC-BGP EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 03:45.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)