Rnc Bgp Express 18603 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MURI MURI 16:10 2:00 min 16:12 1 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 1 114
CHANDRAPURA CRP 18:07 2:00 min 18:09 1 130
PHULWARTANR PLJE 18:26 2:00 min 18:28 1 142
KATRASGARH KTH 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 150
DHANBAD JN DHN 19:18 5:00 min 19:23 1 164
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 20:31 2:00 min 20:33 1 225
VIDYASAGAR VDS 20:59 2:00 min 21:01 1 257
MADHUPUR JN MDP 21:22 5:00 min 21:27 1 281
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:51 5:00 min 21:56 1 310
JHAJHA JAJ 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 354
JAMUI JMU 23:13 2:00 min 23:15 1 380
KIUL JN KIUL 23:55 -1410:00 min 00:25 2 408
KAJRA KJH 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 424
ABHAIPUR AHA 00:57 2:00 min 00:59 2 431
DHARHARA DRH 01:12 1:00 min 01:13 2 441
JAMALPUR JN JMP 01:31 10:00 min 01:41 2 453
BARIARPUR BUP 01:54 2:00 min 01:56 2 464
SULTANGANJ SGG 02:19 24:00 min 02:43 2 481
BHAGALPUR BGP 03:45 0 min Destination 2 506

Train 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur on Tuesday Thursday Saturday .

RNC-BGP EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 03:45 . It takes 12 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by RNC-BGP EXPRESS is 506 kilometers.

RNC-BGP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur.

18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 24 minutes at SULTANGANJ . 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS arrives at SULTANGANJ  on 02:19 and departs at 02:43 . You can get down at SULTANGANJ to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
MADHUPUR JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
SULTANGANJ 24 Minutes
Food Options in 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC-BGP EXPRESS ?

. 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC-BGP EXPRESS to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 18603 RNC-BGP EXPRESS takes 12 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC-BGP EXPRESS train is 24 minutes at SULTANGANJ .

. What is the train schedule of RNC-BGP EXPRESS ?

. RNC-BGP EXPRESS departs from Ranchi Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 03:45.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX 13:15 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12020 SHATABDI EXPRES Source 13:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 13:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12453 RNC-NDLS Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12454 NDLS-RNC 10:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:15 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 19:55 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 7:10 7:15 3A M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS Source 16:15 3A M T W T F S S
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS 11:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 14:50 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 8:40 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 23:55 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 18:00 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 15:20 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 15:15 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 9:35 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:50 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 4:15 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 7:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 4:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 7:00 7:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 21:25 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Source 21:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 3:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 4:35 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 8:15 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 19:15 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 6:15 6:25 CC M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 5:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP Source 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 3:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 4:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 21:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 6:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 8:10 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53335 DHN-RNC PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53336 RNC-DHN PASS Source 15:47 N/A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS Source 15:22 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 18:35 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 9:15 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS 18:17 18:27 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 10:30 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58651 RNC LAD PASSENGER Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58652 LAD RNC PASSENGER 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58653 RNC BICI PASSENGER Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58654 BICI LAD RNC PASENGER 14:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58655 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58656 LAD RNC PASSENGER 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58657 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58658 LAD-RNC PASSENGER 21:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER 4:35 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63597 RNC-ASN PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63598 ASN-RNC PASSENGER 11:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02365 PNBE RNC SPL 13:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02366 RNC PNBE SPL Source 15:25 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02453 RNC NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02454 NDLS RNC SPL 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 12:53 12:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
13016 Bolpu-Howrah - Train Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 5:40 5:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 20:41 20:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 15:56 16:01 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:20 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 9:30 9:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 4:44 4:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 22:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 2:14 2:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 6:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 2:07 2:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 12:49 12:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 19:10 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:28 7:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP Source 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 18:45 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 23:53 23:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 8:15 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 19:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP Source 9:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 11:00 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 1:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 21:45 22:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 7:15 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 21:17 21:27 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 12:40 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 14:45 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS 17:45 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 9:08 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR 9:12 9:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 17:08 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53441 HSDA - BGP PGR 10:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53442 BGP - HSDAPGR Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53443 MDLE - BGP PGR 16:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53444 BGP - MDLE PGR Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53445 HSDA - BGP PGR 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53446 BGP - HSDA PGR Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53447 BAKA - BGP PGR 23:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53448 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53449 BAKA - BGP PGR 12:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53450 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53497 BGP-JMP PASSENGER Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53498 JMP-BGP PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73429 BGP-JMP PGR Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73430 JMP-BGP PGR 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 7:28 7:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S